Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9705,574
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1755,702
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1785,703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5785,952
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6813,530
AzulArgentina 5,8153,613
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,212
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6369,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7699,799
AmberleyAustralia 13,7078,517
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5587,804
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8077,959
AimoresBrazil 5,8053,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6803,529
AltamiraBrazil 3,8992,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,5862,229
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,7353,564
ApodiBrazil 5,4913,412
AracajuBrazil 5,7713,586
AracuaiBrazil 5,5693,460
AragarcasBrazil 4,5992,858
AraxaBrazil 5,2933,289
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6673,522
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5593,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5403,443
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4234,613
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9573,081
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1315,052
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5002,796
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3602,709
AbecheChad 11,4027,085
AntofagastaChile 4,0322,506
AricaChile 3,5282,192
AltaiChina 13,5618,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,292803
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,266787
AraucaColombia 1,584984
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8501,150
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9461,209
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7841,109
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7077,275
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9867,448
AswanEgypt 12,2687,624
AsyutEgypt 11,9747,441
AcajutlaEl Salvador 676420
AsmaraEritrea 13,2138,211
AssabEritrea 13,6848,504
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4318,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5665,944
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3873,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,45510,226
AccraGhana 9,3185,790
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9726,818
AthensGreece 10,9036,775
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9166,783
AasiaatGreenland 6,9294,306
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1484,442
AputiteqGreenland 7,4774,647
AkureyriIceland 7,9474,938
AgraIndia 15,4929,627
AhmedabadIndia 15,5989,693
AkolaIndia 16,0719,987
AllahabadIndia 15,8179,829
AmritsarIndia 14,9109,265
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,30810,134
AbadanIran 13,2928,260
ArakIran 13,1698,183
AlbengaItaly 9,4735,887
AlgheroItaly 9,5495,934
AmendolaItaly 10,1366,299
AnconaItaly 9,9076,156
ArezzoItaly 9,7796,077
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9135,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9815,581
AbashiriJapan 12,2407,606
AburatsuJapan 13,9978,698
AikawaJapan 13,0548,112
AjiroJapan 13,2068,207
AkitaJapan 12,8097,960
AkuneJapan 14,0438,726
AomoriJapan 12,6877,884
AsahikawaJapan 12,3787,692
AsosanJapan 13,9188,649
AmmanJordan 12,1937,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8178,586
AinaziLatvia 10,1716,321
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8489,227
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1159,393
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8029,198
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0109,327
AtarMauritania 7,7344,806
AgalegaMauritius 15,7979,816
AcapulcoMexico 1,7801,106
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6938,509
AltaiMongolia 13,7478,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7168,523
AgadirMorocco 8,0424,998
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1365,677
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0257,472
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7427,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5187,158
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5927,204
AltagraciaNicaragua 196122
AgadezNiger 9,9816,202
AsuncionParaguay 4,9023,046
ArequipaPeru 3,2692,031
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7319,775
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2603,890
AradRomania 10,4216,476
AjanRussia 11,6437,235
AldanRussia 11,9197,407
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9537,428
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0397,481
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8787,381
AnadyrRussia 9,3625,818
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5756,572
ArmavirRussia 11,8607,370
AstrakhanRussia 12,2017,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9456,180
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1535,066
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7085,411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8315,488
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6795,393
Abu HamedSudan 12,4917,762
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8197,966
AqiqSudan 13,0218,091
ArbaatSudan 12,8367,976
AromaSudan 12,9148,025
AtbaraSudan 12,6257,845
Abu KamalSyria 12,4707,749
AleppoSyria 12,0797,506
AranyaprathetThailand 17,26310,727
AtakpameTogo 9,4225,855
AdanaTurkey 11,8887,387
AfyonTurkey 11,4267,100
AnkaraTurkey 11,5527,178
AntalyaTurkey 11,5277,163
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4468,356
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6345,365
AberporthUk 8,4715,264
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5075,286
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4147,093
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2947,018
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1888,817
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1738,807
ArtigasUruguay 5,4133,364
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7061,682
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,1542,581
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5093,423
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9251,818
Ada, MnUsa 4,2752,657
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6881,670
Akron, OhUsa 3,4582,149
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7102,306
Albany, GaUsa 2,4521,523
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8002,361
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,8352,383
Albion, NeUsa 3,7872,353
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5572,210
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5042,177
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9912,480
Algona, IaUsa 3,7792,349
Alice, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5352,197
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9752,470
Alma, MiUsa 3,6732,283
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9052,427
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9931,860
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2892,044
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7452,327
Amite, LaUsa 2,3821,480
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7214,798
Anderson, InUsa 3,3422,077
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7901,734
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4594,014
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1981,366
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9171,191
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8411,766
Ashland, WiUsa 4,1592,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4603,393
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4452,141
Athens, GaUsa 2,6711,660
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6341,637
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4332,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9166,162
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5172,186
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6181,627
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8483,013
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5752,222
Austin, TxUsa 2,6251,631
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3338,285
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9098,643
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7101,063
AdenYemen 13,9258,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -