Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2638,863
BustAfghanistan 14,3538,919
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2378,847
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1828,813
FarahAfghanistan 14,1498,792
GardizAfghanistan 14,4478,978
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4128,956
HeratAfghanistan 13,9978,698
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3088,891
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4338,969
KabulAfghanistan 14,3608,924
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4478,978
KhostAfghanistan 14,5099,016
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1498,792
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9998,699
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0608,737
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2798,873
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9858,691
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9858,691
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,3518,918
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2388,848
ShkoderAlbania 10,4246,478
TiranaAlbania 10,4696,505
VloreAlbania 10,4736,508
AdrarAlgeria 8,9705,574
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1755,702
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1785,703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5785,952
BatnaAlgeria 9,4655,882
BecharAlgeria 8,7325,426
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3385,803
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7535,439
BiskraAlgeria 9,4285,859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6365,988
ChlefAlgeria 9,0145,601
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4825,893
DjanetAlgeria 9,9836,204
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2055,720
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2285,734
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5465,932
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2895,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5205,916
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9206,165
In SalahAlgeria 9,2425,743
MilianaAlgeria 9,0935,650
OranAlgeria 8,8465,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1555,689
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4975,902
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6075,970
TebessaAlgeria 9,6325,985
TimimounAlgeria 8,9995,592
TindoufAlgeria 8,1935,091
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4905,897
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8446,117
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,59410,933
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9635,570
HuamboAngola 11,3867,076
LuandaAngola 11,0526,868
LuenaAngola 11,8217,346
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0376,859
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3445,185
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4945,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4955,279
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6125,352
ByrdAntarctica 10,1996,338
DavisAntarctica 13,3798,314
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3285,175
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5197,158
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6813,530
AzulArgentina 5,8153,613
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,9033,668
BarilocheArgentina 5,8543,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6793,529
CeresArgentina 5,0633,146
ChamicalArgentina 4,9043,047
ChepesArgentina 4,9873,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,4374,000
ConcordiaArgentina 5,4063,359
CórdobaArgentina 5,0893,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,0993,168
CorrientesArgentina 5,0203,119
EsquelArgentina 6,0443,756
EzeizaArgentina 5,6983,541
FormosaArgentina 4,9443,072
General PicoArgentina 5,5393,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,5273,434
JuninArgentina 5,5553,452
La PlataArgentina 5,7443,569
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,1372,571
La RiojaArgentina 4,7832,972
LaboulayeArgentina 5,4023,357
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8114,232
Las LomitasArgentina 4,6672,900
Malarg EArgentina 5,3033,296
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,9293,684
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,0333,749
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,3203,306
MendozaArgentina 5,0573,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,0543,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,3353,315
NeuquenArgentina 5,7083,547
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,6423,506
OranArgentina 4,3062,676
ParanaArgentina 5,3163,304
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,3133,301
PehuajoArgentina 5,6353,502
PergaminoArgentina 5,5093,423
PigeArgentina 5,7833,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,1393,193
PosadasArgentina 5,1873,224
PresidenciaArgentina 4,8593,020
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,0143,116
Punta IndioArgentina 5,8123,612
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,2053,235
ReconquistaArgentina 5,1203,182
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,2643,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,0094,355
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4812,785
RosarioArgentina 5,4073,360
SaltaArgentina 4,4042,736
San AntonioArgentina 5,9963,726
San LuisArgentina 5,1903,225
San RafaelArgentina 5,2483,261
Santa RosaArgentina 5,6043,482
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,7432,947
SarmientoArgentina 6,3743,961
TrelewArgentina 6,2363,875
TucumanArgentina 4,6082,864
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3664,577
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,1103,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,9773,093
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,2763,279
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3907,699
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0455,000
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,212
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6369,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7699,799
AmberleyAustralia 13,7078,517
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3158,895
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6698,494
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96710,543
CairnsAustralia 14,5059,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8888,630
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45110,844
CedunaAustralia 15,3589,544
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2918,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7799,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6318,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8249,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11110,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,71412,251
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0208,712
East SaleAustralia 13,9838,689
Esperance (po)Australia 16,21310,075
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21310,075
EssendonAustralia 14,1828,813
ForrestAustralia 15,8989,879
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7648,553
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09510,623
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,13810,029
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7878,567
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7988,574
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44710,220
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8588,612
LavertonAustralia 14,1908,818
LearmonthAustralia 17,58010,924
LongreachAustralia 14,6039,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6039,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0508,110
Low HeadAustralia 13,9108,644
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1218,775
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5867,821
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11210,634
MeekatharraAustralia 16,94110,527
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1908,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1748,808
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5459,039
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5229,024
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1329,403
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2117,588
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7798,562
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8039,199
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3829,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76810,420
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24910,719
RichmondAustralia 13,7878,568
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9758,684
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7448,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7438,540
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6969,754
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6979,754
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8719,241
TibooburraAustralia 14,7009,135
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3888,941
WaggaAustralia 14,0458,728
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,70812,247
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7088,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0568,734
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79610,437
WoomeraAustralia 15,1249,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
GrazAustria 9,9656,192
InnsbruckAustria 9,6566,000
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8916,146
LinzAustria 9,8406,115
SalzburgAustria 9,7656,068
ViennaAustria 9,9966,212
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7626,066
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5587,804
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8077,959
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4857,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5807,817
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4867,759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6975,405
LerwickUk 8,6965,404
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5657,808
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5817,818
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5037,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7357,913
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6407,854
XacmazAzerbaijan 12,6017,831
XankandiAzerbaijan 12,5587,804
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7337,913
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5427,794
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4387,729
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4003,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6344,123
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2193,865
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8491,149
MuharraqBahrain 13,7428,539
ChittagongBangladesh 16,40310,193
DhakaBangladesh 16,24710,096
CharnocksBarbados 2,7821,729
BrestBelarus 10,3616,439
GomelBelarus 10,8026,712
GrodnoBelarus 10,3266,416
MinskBelarus 10,5296,543
MogilevBelarus 10,6746,633
VitebskBelarus 10,6196,599
BrusselsBelgium 9,0935,651
D’UccleBelgium 9,0935,651
OstendeBelgium 8,9895,586
Belize CityBelize 921572
BeninBenin 9,5825,955
BohiconBenin 9,5335,924
CotonouBenin 9,5825,955
KandiBenin 9,5545,937
NatitingouBenin 9,4025,842
ParakouBenin 9,5535,936
SaveBenin 9,5605,941
BermudaBermuda 3,2382,012
La PazBolivia 3,4682,155
Santa CruzBolivia 3,8952,421
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2826,389
FrancistownBotswana 12,7107,898
MaunBotswana 12,2797,630
TshaneBotswana 12,1457,547
AimoresBrazil 5,8053,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6803,529
AltamiraBrazil 3,8992,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,5862,229
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,7353,564
ApodiBrazil 5,4913,412
AracajuBrazil 5,7713,586
AracuaiBrazil 5,5693,460
AragarcasBrazil 4,5992,858
AraxaBrazil 5,2933,289
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6673,522
BageBrazil 5,6403,505
BambuiBrazil 5,4023,357
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6713,524
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3963,353
BarcelosBrazil 2,7141,687
BarraBrazil 5,1673,211
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7082,926
BarreirasBrazil 5,0413,133
BelémBrazil 4,2212,623
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5763,465
BelterraBrazil 3,5942,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9803,095
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6653,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2513,263
BrasiliaBrazil 4,9703,088
BrevesBrazil 4,0172,496
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8803,654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9263,683
CabroboBrazil 5,4403,380
CaceresBrazil 4,1592,585
CaetiteBrazil 5,3683,336
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7483,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7292,938
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1713,213
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6113,487
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2723,276
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8003,604
CaparaoBrazil 5,7933,600
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0113,114
CaratingaBrazil 5,7263,558
CaravelasBrazil 5,8773,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2503,262
CarolinaBrazil 4,5632,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4033,358
CataguasesBrazil 5,7723,587
CatalaoBrazil 5,1173,180
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2263,247
CaxiasBrazil 4,8823,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6513,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7423,568
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7353,564
ChapecoBrazil 5,3923,350
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9842,476
CipoBrazil 5,6303,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4262,751
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5673,459
CordeiroBrazil 5,8403,629
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1323,189
CorumbaBrazil 4,4062,738
CoximBrazil 4,5722,841
CrateusBrazil 5,1733,215
CuiabaBrazil 4,2492,640
CuritibaBrazil 5,5053,421
DiamantinaBrazil 5,5063,422
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1402,572
DouradosBrazil 4,8503,014
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7753,588
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,6743,526
EspinosaBrazil 5,3963,353
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0053,732
FloraniaBrazil 5,6113,487
FlorestaBrazil 5,5223,431
FlorianoBrazil 4,9913,101
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7173,553
FormosaBrazil 5,0093,113
FortalezaBrazil 5,3433,320
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1303,188
FrancaBrazil 5,3143,302
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7443,569
GoianiaBrazil 4,9083,050
GoiasBrazil 4,7832,972
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6913,536
GrajauBrazil 4,5992,858
GuairaBrazil 5,0373,130
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3183,305
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7973,602
IbiriteBrazil 5,5713,462
IguatuBrazil 5,3603,331
IlheusBrazil 5,7473,571
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4802,784
IndaialBrazil 5,6183,491
IpameriBrazil 5,0693,150
IraiBrazil 5,3543,327
IreceBrazil 5,3063,297
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5063,421
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2672,030
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5662,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,5513,450
ItaperunaBrazil 5,8323,624
ItapevaBrazil 5,4293,374
ItirucuBrazil 5,5923,475
ItuacuBrazil 5,4823,407
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9223,059
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2873,285
JacobinaBrazil 5,4393,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4653,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8503,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2443,259
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7383,566
LavrasBrazil 5,5643,457
LencoisBrazil 5,4133,364
LinharesBrazil 5,8913,661
LondrinaBrazil 5,2103,238
MacapaBrazil 3,8972,422
MacauBrazil 5,5963,477
MaceioBrazil 5,8583,640
MachadoBrazil 5,5143,426
ManausBrazil 3,1111,933
MarabaBrazil 4,3042,674
MaringaBrazil 5,1543,203
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6552,271
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4093,361
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5233,432
MonteiroBrazil 5,6493,510
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3943,352
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4103,362
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3663,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8403,629
ObidosBrazil 3,5042,178
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7473,571
ParacatuBrazil 5,1523,202
ParanaBrazil 4,7922,978
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5693,461
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9463,073
ParintinsBrazil 3,4132,121
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9833,097
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4973,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2683,274
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2403,256
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5903,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5963,477
PeixeBrazil 4,6992,920
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3593,330
PicosBrazil 5,1613,207
PiraiBrazil 5,7463,570
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8823,034
PompeuBrazil 5,4393,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8102,989
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8362,384
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4333,376
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1141,935
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7183,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6222,872
PosseBrazil 5,0163,117
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3183,305
RecifeBrazil 5,8783,653
RemansoBrazil 5,2063,235
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9091,808
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8263,620
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5163,427
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,8463,011
SalvadorBrazil 5,7163,552
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5283,435
SantaremBrazil 3,6102,243
SantosBrazil 5,6313,499
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3743,340
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,0802,535
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4873,410
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6723,525
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,3353,315
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,6183,491
Sao LuisBrazil 4,6982,920
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8733,650
São PauloBrazil 5,5783,466
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3663,334
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7771,726
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4363,378
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6093,486
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5203,430
SobralBrazil 5,1563,204
SoureBrazil 4,1872,602
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0313,126
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,8703,648
SurubimBrazil 5,7873,596
TaguatingaBrazil 4,9173,055
TarauacaBrazil 2,5481,583
TauaBrazil 5,2303,250
TefeBrazil 2,6781,664
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6733,525
TeresinaBrazil 4,9463,073
TiriosBrazil 3,3052,054
TorresBrazil 5,7663,583
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3712,716
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9813,095
TriunfoBrazil 5,5373,441
TucuruiBrazil 4,1762,595
TuriacuBrazil 4,5542,830
UaupesBrazil 2,2471,397
UbatubaBrazil 5,7013,543
UberabaBrazil 5,2213,244
VassourasBrazil 5,7513,574
VicosaBrazil 5,7203,555
VitoriaBrazil 5,9183,678
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5793,467
Ze DocaBrazil 4,6112,865
BurgasBulgaria 11,0246,850
LomBulgaria 10,6516,618
PlevenBulgaria 10,7706,693
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8296,729
SadovoBulgaria 10,8446,739
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7376,672
SofiaBulgaria 10,7056,652
VarnaBulgaria 11,0286,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0555,627
BurundiBurundi 12,7157,901
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39410,809
SiemreapCambodia 17,24910,719
BatouriCameroon 10,9256,789
DoualaCameroon 10,4296,481
GarouaCameroon 10,7156,659
MamfeCameroon 10,3466,429
MarouaCameroon 10,7846,701
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7786,697
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5076,529
YaoundeCameroon 10,6276,604
YokoCameroon 10,6856,640
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5593,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5403,443
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4234,613
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9573,081
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1315,052
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5002,796
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3602,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4582,770
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5353,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1063,794
Banff, AbCanada 5,3683,336
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1222,561
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1703,212
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6732,904
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0562,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6552,893
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7792,969
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0063,732
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7892,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1223,804
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2913,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7893,597
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8213,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2524,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2463,881
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4563,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3213,306
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5222,810
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5682,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5282,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5322,816
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8233,618
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5052,799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9523,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9053,048
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1873,223
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4793,404
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8264,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4303,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Comox, BcCanada 5,7523,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2633,270
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2513,263
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1293,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7802,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9453,694
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0493,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6014,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4782,783
Dryden, OnCanada 4,4922,792
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4613,393
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4863,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4803,405
Edson, AbCanada 5,6073,484
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0203,741
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Estevan, SkCanada 4,6772,906
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7864,838
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,2033,233
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8613,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6693,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2903,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1923,227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4674,019
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0033,731
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9953,726
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3572,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3552,707
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1633,208
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2293,250
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Golden, BcCanada 5,4453,383
Goose, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9992,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8443,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3352,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6872,912
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0904,406
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3622,711
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3862,726
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7232,313
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2923,289
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5702,219
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Hope, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3954,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4233,370
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7214,798
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3733,339
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3922,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3922,729
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5152,806
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8902,418
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6784,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8074,230
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5323,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1022,549
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3353,315
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2252,626
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Langara, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7082,925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1143,178
London, OnCanada 3,6942,296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5914,095
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4003,356
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6003,480
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1262,564
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9593,082
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1744,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0503,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6783,528
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4502,765
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5662,838
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1002,548
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8753,029
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6112,866
Morden, MbCanada 4,5302,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9282,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5533,451
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6603,517
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9483,074
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9673,086
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9384,311
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,2033,233
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0802,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0282,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0272,502
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8683,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0652,526
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8602,399
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6382,882
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9573,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6102,865
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1583,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9223,680
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3533,948
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8653,023
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2294,492
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3763,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8543,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8543,016
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2284,492
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4442,762
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4702,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3272,689
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5454,067
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5422,823
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0923,164
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0612,523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2333,252
Scott, SkCanada 5,1863,223
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7912,977
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3642,712
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1392,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5424,687
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,4922,791
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5122,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6803,530
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5172,807
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9493,076
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9543,079
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6612,896
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6504,133
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2643,892
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8284,243
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1023,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0033,731
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2223,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2902,666
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7623,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7802,349
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7822,350
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8622,400
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8983,044
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6612,897
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8583,640
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6183,491
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4173,366
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3533,327
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,5953,477
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,5963,477
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0423,133
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7492,330
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6494,132
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9704,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8842,413
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5972,235
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,5872,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9693,088
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1772,596
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3023,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8653,023
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4794,647
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3954,596
SalCape Verde 6,7134,172
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3787,070
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6997,270
AbecheChad 11,4027,085
FayaChad 11,1166,908
MoundouChad 11,0216,849
N’DjamenaChad 10,8296,729
AntofagastaChile 4,0322,506
AricaChile 3,5282,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3513,946
ChicoChile 6,4223,991
ChillanChile 5,3473,323
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3413,319
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,4402,759
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2893,908
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1983,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7522,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9093,050
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5364,683
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6692,901
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7523,574
ParronChile 5,1413,195
Puerto AysenChile 6,2753,900
Puerto MonttChile 5,8403,629
Punta ArenasChile 7,1274,429
QuinteroChile 4,9913,101
SantiagoChile 5,0593,144
SewellChile 5,1303,188
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5653,458
ValdiviaChile 5,6623,518
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6723,525
VallenarChile 4,6062,862
ValparaisoChile 4,9953,104
AltaiChina 13,5618,427
BeijingChina 14,0558,734
ChangchunChina 13,2998,264
ChangduChina 15,4389,593
ChangshaChina 15,3609,545
ChengduChina 15,3969,567
ChongqingChina 15,4609,607
DuianChina 14,8619,235
ErlianChina 13,8158,585
GanzhouChina 15,4909,625
GuangzhouChina 15,8219,832
HaikouChina 16,29610,127
HailarChina 13,0088,083
HamiChina 14,1448,789
HetanChina 14,5429,037
JiuquanChina 14,4748,995
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1848,814
KashiChina 14,1728,807
KunmingChina 16,0419,968
LanzhouChina 14,8129,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5879,686
NanchangChina 15,1829,434
NanjingChina 14,7159,144
NanningChina 16,12110,018
PingbianChina 15,0349,342
QingdaoChina 14,2578,860
QiqiharChina 13,0348,099
RuoqiangChina 14,5199,022
ShanghaiChina 14,6469,101
ShantouChina 15,6289,712
ShenyangChina 13,5798,438
TaiyuanChina 14,4228,962
TaoyuanChina 15,2069,449
TengchongChina 16,09810,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9908,693
Xi’AnChina 14,8839,249
XichangChina 15,7369,778
YanjiChina 13,1858,194
YichangChina 15,1769,431
YinchuanChina 14,5099,016
YiningChina 13,8598,612
ZhengzhouChina 14,6799,122
ZhijiangChina 15,5709,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,292803
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,266787
AraucaColombia 1,584984
BarranquillaColombia 1,104686
Benito SalasColombia 1,309814
BogotáColombia 1,315817
Camilo DazaColombia 1,372852
El CaranoColombia 1,021634
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6481,024
MatecanaColombia 1,155718
PeralesColombia 1,232766
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9541,214
Rafael NunezColombia 1,021634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 447278
Simon BolivarColombia 1,166725
VanguardiaColombia 1,395867
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,2781,415
YariguiesColombia 1,257781
MoroniComoros 14,3488,916
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7144
LimonCosta Rica 199124
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9586,188
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2946,397
SibenikCroatia 10,0906,270
SplitCroatia 10,1386,300
ZagrebCroatia 10,0376,237
CamagueyCuba 1,471914
CasablancaCuba 1,491927
HavanaCuba 1,470914
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7491,087
FamagustaCyprus 11,8707,376
LarnacaCyprus 11,8557,367
LimassolCyprus 11,8167,343
NicosiaCyprus 11,8157,342
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9936,210
ChebCzech Republic 9,6686,008
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0766,262
PragueCzech Republic 9,7976,088
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1827,570
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7297,288
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,969
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6387,854
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5505,935
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,7226,041
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2995,778
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2715,761
MarstalDenmark 9,4425,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5425,930
OdenseDenmark 9,4285,858
RandersDenmark 9,3835,831
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6986,027
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3205,792
TønderDenmark 9,3365,802
TylstrupDenmark 9,3635,819
TystofteDenmark 9,4855,894
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,4205,854
VestervigDenmark 9,2735,762
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7888,568
Melville HallDominica 2,6241,631
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8501,150
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9461,209
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7841,109
BaniDominican Republic 1,8151,128
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7401,081
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9051,184
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9311,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8161,128
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8811,169
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7711,100
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7111,063
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7321,076
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9621,219
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8961,178
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9401,206
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9841,233
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7181,068
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8731,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8341,140
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6791,044
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9461,209
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8851,171
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8531,151
MichesDominican Republic 1,9711,225
MocaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8071,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7931,114
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8921,176
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9211,194
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7281,074
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6731,040
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8851,172
PoloDominican Republic 1,7181,067
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8791,168
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7231,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9151,190
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8751,165
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9171,192
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9441,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8701,162
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9581,217
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8591,155
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8211,132
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8131,127
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7651,097
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9781,229
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9321,201
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8481,148
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7931,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8651,159
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7411,082
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9031,183
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8021,120
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8691,161
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9083,050
CanarEcuador 1,538955
GuayaquilEcuador 1,455904
IzobambaEcuador 1,343835
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,260783
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6771,042
MilagroEcuador 1,463909
OtavaloEcuador 1,304810
PichilingueEcuador 1,367849
PortoviejoEcuador 1,316818
PuyoEcuador 1,486924
QuitoEcuador 1,328825
RumipambaEcuador 1,403872
San GabrielEcuador 1,298807
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7077,275
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9867,448
AswanEgypt 12,2687,624
AsyutEgypt 11,9747,441
BahariyaEgypt 11,7287,288
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8987,393
CairoEgypt 11,8827,384
DabaaEgypt 11,5807,196
DakhlaEgypt 11,8447,360
El ArishEgypt 12,0527,489
El TorEgypt 12,1647,559
FarafraEgypt 11,6937,266
HelwanEgypt 11,8877,387
HurguadaEgypt 12,2167,591
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9357,416
KhargaEgypt 11,9937,453
KosseirEgypt 12,3117,650
LuxorEgypt 12,1877,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4607,121
MinyaEgypt 11,9067,398
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9047,397
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2037,583
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2417,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0207,470
SalloumEgypt 11,2707,003
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3827,073
SohagEgypt 12,0577,492
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1807,569
TahrirEgypt 11,7967,330
TantaEgypt 11,8167,343
AcajutlaEl Salvador 676420
IlopangoEl Salvador 624388
Los AndesEl Salvador 681423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 632393
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3296,418
AsmaraEritrea 13,2138,211
AssabEritrea 13,6848,504
MassawaEritrea 13,2538,236
TallinEstonia 10,1216,290
TartuEstonia 10,2696,381
VilsandiEstonia 10,0116,221
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4318,346
GonderEthiopia 13,1668,182
NegeleEthiopia 13,6268,468
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3294,554
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,4085,225
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3625,196
Laucala BayFiji 11,0536,869
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1526,930
NandiFiji 11,1526,930
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7966,709
HelsinkiFinland 10,0916,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1026,278
JoensuuFinland 10,2216,352
JokioinenFinland 10,0076,219
JyvskylFinland 10,0496,245
KajaaniFinland 10,0576,249
KuopioFinland 10,1216,289
KuusamoFinland 10,0416,239
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2316,358
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,8476,119
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9166,162
OuluFinland 9,9276,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8746,136
TampereFinland 9,9956,211
TurkuFinland 9,9566,187
VaasaFinland 9,8376,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5665,944
BiarritzFrance 8,7095,412
BordeauxFrance 8,7685,449
BrestFrance 8,4755,267
CaenFrance 8,7635,446
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9405,555
DijonFrance 9,1905,711
GourdonFrance 8,9325,551
GrenobleFrance 9,2685,759
Le MansFrance 8,8185,480
LilleFrance 9,0085,598
LyonFrance 9,1985,716
MarseilleFrance 9,2525,749
MontpellierFrance 9,1505,686
NancyFrance 9,2545,750
NantesFrance 8,6865,398
NiceFrance 9,4075,846
ParisFrance 8,9695,573
PerpignanFrance 9,0715,637
StrasbourgFrance 9,3595,816
ToulonFrance 9,3135,787
ToulouseFrance 8,9425,557
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6232,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4712,157
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6242,252
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7052,303
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4292,131
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3873,969
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9234,924
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9234,923
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9034,290
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5794,088
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1694,455
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9414,935
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,45510,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0669,362
BitamGabon 10,6596,623
CocobeachGabon 10,4746,508
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9596,810
LambarnGabon 10,5766,572
LastourvilleGabon 10,8506,743
LibrevilleGabon 10,4646,503
MakokouGabon 10,8406,736
MayumbaGabon 10,6736,632
MitzicGabon 10,6906,643
MkamboGabon 10,9486,803
MoandaGabon 10,9276,790
MouilaGabon 10,6846,639
Port-GentilGabon 10,4136,471
TchibanGabon 10,7036,651
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,319819
BanjulGambia 7,4194,610
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9697,438
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3247,658
BerlinGermany 9,6746,011
BrockenGermany 9,5095,909
CologneGermany 9,2745,763
DresdenGermany 9,7386,051
ErfurtGermany 9,5505,934
EssenGermany 9,2675,759
FichtelbergGermany 9,6996,027
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4055,844
GeisenheimGermany 9,3585,815
GorlitzGermany 9,8186,101
HamburgGermany 9,4325,861
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4325,861
HannoverGermany 9,4335,862
HelgolandGermany 9,2865,770
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,6205,978
KarlsruheGermany 9,4075,845
KasselGermany 9,4395,865
KonstanzGermany 9,4885,896
LeipzigGermany 9,6395,990
LindenbergGermany 9,7356,049
MagdeburgGermany 9,5685,945
MunichGermany 9,6666,007
MünsterGermany 9,3035,781
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6395,990
NurembergGermany 9,5905,959
NurnbergGermany 9,5875,957
PotsdamGermany 9,6606,003
RostockGermany 9,5555,938
SchleswigGermany 9,3875,833
StuttgartGermany 9,4675,883
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2705,760
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6265,982
AccraGhana 9,3185,790
KumasiGhana 9,1425,681
TamaleGhana 9,1725,700
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4165,230
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9726,818
AthensGreece 10,9036,775
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9166,783
ChiosGreece 11,0906,892
CorfuGreece 10,5366,547
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6176,598
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1286,915
IoanninaGreece 10,6066,591
KalamataGreece 10,7966,709
KerkiraGreece 10,5366,547
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9096,779
LamiaGreece 10,7666,690
LarissaGreece 10,7396,673
LemnosGreece 10,9436,800
LimnosGreece 10,9556,807
MethoniGreece 10,7786,697
MilosGreece 11,0146,844
MitiliniGreece 11,0986,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0936,893
NaxosGreece 11,0776,883
PatrasGreece 10,7326,669
RhodesGreece 11,3297,040
SamosGreece 11,1806,947
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9316,793
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0316,855
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7516,681
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8126,719
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6776,635
AasiaatGreenland 6,9294,306
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1484,442
AputiteqGreenland 7,4774,647
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3355,179
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4444,004
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7504,194
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0184,361
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9794,958
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0164,360
JulianehbGreenland 6,4754,024
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8314,245
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9754,956
NanortalikGreenland 6,4644,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5344,060
NordGreenland 8,5645,322
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5584,075
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4644,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5444,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8344,247
UpernavikGreenland 7,2394,498
UummannaqGreenland 7,1224,425
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
Guatemala CityGuatemala 805500
BokeGuinea 7,6394,747
ConakryGuinea 7,7874,839
FaranahGuinea 8,0925,029
KankanGuinea 8,2455,123
KindiaGuinea 7,8624,886
KissidougouGuinea 8,1745,079
LabeGuinea 7,9074,913
MacentaGuinea 8,2515,127
MamouGuinea 7,9434,936
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3965,217
SiguiriGuinea 8,2445,123
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5444,688
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9551,837
TimehriGuyana 2,9501,833
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6391,019
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5794,709
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8674,889
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7154,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0084,977
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7316,047
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7224,798
CatacamasHonduras 561349
CholutecaHonduras 450280
La CeibaHonduras 678421
La MesaHonduras 696433
Puerto LempiraHonduras 594369
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 686426
TegucigalpaHonduras 523325
TelaHonduras 701436
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8719,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8729,863
BudapestHungary 10,2086,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2246,353
DebrecenHungary 10,3956,459
KeszthelyHungary 10,1036,278
MiskolcHungary 10,3116,408
PecsHungary 10,2006,338
SzegedHungary 10,3296,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0446,242
AkureyriIceland 7,9474,938
DalatangiIceland 8,1355,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0364,994
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8864,900
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0645,011
ReykhólarIceland 7,7604,822
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7214,798
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7224,798
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7684,827
AgraIndia 15,4929,627
AhmedabadIndia 15,5989,693
AkolaIndia 16,0719,987
AllahabadIndia 15,8179,829
AmritsarIndia 14,9109,265
BangaloreIndia 16,81010,446
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,36010,166
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,50310,255
BikanerIndia 15,1829,434
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,97210,547
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0829,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0829,993
DaltonganjIndia 16,0459,971
DarbhangaIndia 15,8749,864
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8539,851
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8519,850
DumkaIndia 16,11310,013
DwarkaIndia 15,4329,589
GoaIndia 16,33610,151
GuwahatiIndia 15,9869,934
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,45710,227
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8139,826
JagdalpurIndia 16,47910,240
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,32510,145
KotaIndia 15,5859,684
KozhikodeIndia 16,82810,457
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7709,178
LudhianaIndia 15,0329,341
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,62710,332
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3269,524
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9779,928
MusulipatnamIndia 16,72210,391
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,13810,028
New DelhiIndia 15,3149,516
PambanIndia 17,24110,714
PuneIndia 16,0779,990
SagarIndia 15,8539,851
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6679,114
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,13810,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,13810,650
VeravalIndia 15,6429,720
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,67210,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,30810,134
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,42510,828
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,66411,598
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,90710,506
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,49210,249
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5999,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,46111,472
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0539,354
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,85811,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,09711,245
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9449,287
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,51910,887
AbadanIran 13,2928,260
ArakIran 13,1698,183
BabolsarIran 13,1868,194
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1358,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9148,025
Bandar LengehIran 14,0638,739
BirjandIran 13,9158,647
BushehrIran 13,5848,441
ChahbaharIran 14,5969,070
DezfulIran 13,1848,193
EsfahanIran 13,4168,337
IranshahrIran 14,4588,984
KermanIran 13,9618,675
KermanshahIran 12,9558,050
Khoram AbadIran 13,0998,140
MashhadIran 13,6718,495
OroomiehIran 12,5907,823
RamsarIran 13,0378,102
RashtIran 12,9368,038
SemnanIran 13,3218,278
ShahroudIran 13,3628,303
ShirazIran 13,6868,505
TabrizIran 12,6507,861
TeheranIran 13,1688,183
YazdIran 13,6478,481
ZahedanIran 14,2968,883
ZanjanIran 12,8998,016
BaghdadIraq 12,8007,954
BasraIraq 13,2428,229
BelmulletIreland 8,1265,049
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2535,129
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1865,087
ClonesIreland 8,3075,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2265,112
CorkIreland 8,2025,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2025,097
DublinIreland 8,3645,197
KilkennyIreland 8,2885,150
Malin HeadIreland 8,3085,163
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3545,191
ShannonIreland 8,1805,083
ValentiaIreland 8,0825,022
EilatIsrael 12,2197,593
HaifaIsrael 12,0697,500
JerusalemIsrael 12,1337,540
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1007,519
AlbengaItaly 9,4735,887
AlgheroItaly 9,5495,934
AmendolaItaly 10,1366,299
AnconaItaly 9,9076,156
ArezzoItaly 9,7796,077
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2326,358
BergamoItaly 9,5655,944
BolognaItaly 9,7126,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6726,010
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2056,341
BrindisiItaly 10,3436,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6405,990
CameriItaly 9,4885,896
CampobassoItaly 10,0506,245
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6816,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6816,016
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5795,953
Cape MeleItaly 9,4785,890
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1426,302
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1936,334
CerviaItaly 9,7966,087
CiampinoItaly 9,8766,137
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6736,011
Cisa PassItaly 9,6075,970
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8106,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7306,047
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2206,351
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3206,413
DecimomannuItaly 9,6305,984
DobbiacoItaly 9,7336,048
FalconaraItaly 9,8946,148
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7206,040
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1256,292
FonniItaly 9,6395,990
FrontoneItaly 9,8476,119
FrosinoneItaly 9,9386,176
GelaItaly 10,1316,296
GenoaItaly 9,5225,917
GhediItaly 9,6155,975
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2576,374
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0166,224
GrossetoItaly 9,7326,048
GrottaglieItaly 10,3026,402
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6295,984
GuidoniaItaly 9,8846,142
IstranaItaly 9,7486,058
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0306,233
LatinaItaly 9,9096,158
LatronicoItaly 10,2016,339
LecceItaly 10,3716,445
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6796,015
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2636,378
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2146,347
MilanItaly 9,5375,926
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4915,898
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7496,058
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0386,238
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6455,994
PadovaItaly 9,7376,051
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6566,001
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0276,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0076,218
PantelleriaItaly 9,9426,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6305,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6646,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8406,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9906,208
PiacenzaItaly 9,5825,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6596,002
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7926,085
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9286,170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1696,319
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8696,133
PrizziItaly 10,0466,243
RadicofaniItaly 9,7856,081
Resia PassItaly 9,6065,969
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8266,106
RivoltoItaly 9,8136,098
Rolle PassItaly 9,7106,034
RomeItaly 9,8666,131
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8496,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8486,120
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4495,872
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1506,307
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4016,463
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6195,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5705,947
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2546,372
SigonellaItaly 10,1826,327
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2916,395
TarvisioItaly 9,8406,115
TermoliItaly 10,0666,255
TorinoItaly 9,4255,857
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4165,851
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9616,190
TrevicoItaly 10,1116,283
TrevisoItaly 9,7556,062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8736,135
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4195,853
UdineItaly 9,8246,105
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0006,214
VeniceItaly 9,7716,072
VeronaItaly 9,6616,003
VicenzaItaly 9,7086,033
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8406,115
ViterboItaly 9,8196,102
VolterraItaly 9,7026,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9135,539