Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2638,863
BustAfghanistan 14,3538,919
BatnaAlgeria 9,4655,882
BecharAlgeria 8,7325,426
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3385,803
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7535,439
BiskraAlgeria 9,4285,859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6365,988
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3445,185
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4945,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4955,279
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6125,352
ByrdAntarctica 10,1996,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,9033,668
BarilocheArgentina 5,8543,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6793,529
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3158,895
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6698,494
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96710,543
BrestBelarus 10,3616,439
BrusselsBelgium 9,0935,651
Belize CityBelize 921572
BeninBenin 9,5825,955
BohiconBenin 9,5335,924
BermudaBermuda 3,2382,012
BageBrazil 5,6403,505
BambuiBrazil 5,4023,357
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6713,524
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3963,353
BarcelosBrazil 2,7141,687
BarraBrazil 5,1673,211
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7082,926
BarreirasBrazil 5,0413,133
BelémBrazil 4,2212,623
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5763,465
BelterraBrazil 3,5942,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9803,095
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6653,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2513,263
BrasiliaBrazil 4,9703,088
BrevesBrazil 4,0172,496
BurgasBulgaria 11,0246,850
BurundiBurundi 12,7157,901
BatouriCameroon 10,9256,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4582,770
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5353,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1063,794
Banff, AbCanada 5,3683,336
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1222,561
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1703,212
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6732,904
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0562,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Brandon, MbCanada 4,6552,893
Broadview, SkCanada 4,7792,969
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0063,732
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7892,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1223,804
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7684,206
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3787,070
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6997,270
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3513,946
BeijingChina 14,0558,734
BarranquillaColombia 1,104686
Benito SalasColombia 1,309814
BogotáColombia 1,315817
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9936,210
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1827,570
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7297,288
BaniDominican Republic 1,8151,128
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7401,081
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9051,184
BahariyaEgypt 11,7287,288
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8987,393
BiarritzFrance 8,7095,412
BordeauxFrance 8,7685,449
BrestFrance 8,4755,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9234,924
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9234,923
BitamGabon 10,6596,623
BanjulGambia 7,4194,610
BerlinGermany 9,6746,011
BrockenGermany 9,5095,909
BokeGuinea 7,6394,747
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5444,688
BudapestHungary 10,2086,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2246,353
BangaloreIndia 16,81010,446
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,36010,166
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,50310,255
BikanerIndia 15,1829,434
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,42510,828
BabolsarIran 13,1868,194
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1358,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9148,025
Bandar LengehIran 14,0638,739
BirjandIran 13,9158,647
BushehrIran 13,5848,441
BaghdadIraq 12,8007,954
BasraIraq 13,2428,229
BelmulletIreland 8,1265,049
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2535,129
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2326,358
BergamoItaly 9,5655,944
BolognaItaly 9,7126,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6726,010
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2056,341
BrindisiItaly 10,3436,427
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9905,586
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7465,435
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3838,316
BeirutLebanon 12,0617,495
BenghaziLibya 10,8096,717
BirzaiLithuania 10,2636,378
BitolaMacedonia 10,6056,590
BlantyreMalawi 13,4778,375
BvumbweMalawi 13,4898,382
BintuluMalaysia 17,55410,908
BamakoMali 8,3515,190
Bko-SMali 8,3605,195
BougounMali 8,4245,235
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8584,883
BaitagMongolia 13,7688,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3868,318
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3818,315
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4648,366
BayandelgerMongolia 13,5878,443
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7538,546
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,3798,314
BulganMongolia 13,4298,345
BhamawMyanmar 16,20210,068
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9677,437
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5597,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 254158
BilmaNiger 10,4566,498
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7536,061
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3495,810
BergenNorway 9,0535,626
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0545,627
BjornoyaNorway 9,3445,807
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3775,827
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3225,793
BadinPakistan 15,2289,463
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9959,318
BalakotPakistan 14,5739,056
BarkhanPakistan 14,8149,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 590367
BascoPhilippines 15,5409,656
BialystokPoland 10,2906,394
BejaPortugal 8,1895,089
BragancaPortugal 8,2875,150
BistritaRomania 10,6146,596
BucharestRomania 10,8346,732
BajkitRussia 12,0497,487
BarabinskRussia 12,5847,820
BarnaulRussia 12,8808,003
BerezovoRussia 11,4147,092
BiserRussia 11,7297,288
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6217,843
BogdarinRussia 12,6487,859
BogucanyRussia 12,4127,713
BomnakRussia 12,1647,559
BorRussia 12,0477,486
BorzjaRussia 12,9918,073
BratskRussia 12,6237,844
BelgradeSerbia 10,4066,466
BoSierra Leone 8,0134,979
BontheSierra Leone 7,9394,933
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0546,248
BerberaSomalia 14,0258,715
BusanSouth Korea 13,8688,618
BadajozSpain 8,2795,145
BarcelonaSpain 9,0215,606
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5435,309
BabanusaSudan 12,2037,583
BaselSwitzerland 9,3725,824
BernSwitzerland 9,3765,826
BangkokThailand 17,31410,759
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,29210,746
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,96010,539
BizerteTunisia 9,7446,055
BalikesirTurkey 11,1806,948
BursaTurkey 11,2466,988
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7108,520
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3265,174
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3745,204
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3735,203
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6665,385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6605,381
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7795,455
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4692,777
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8781,788
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3482,081
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3205,170
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3205,170
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7241,693
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3701,473
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6672,279
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1151,936
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8092,367
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4531,525
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6302,256
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8403,008
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3385,181
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9812,474
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9864,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6244,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7512,331
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5772,844
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6321,635
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5322,816
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,3602,710
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0641,904
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6261,632
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3391,453
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6172,248
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6351,637
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,8082,988
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7721,722
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5892,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8452,390
Bowler, WiUsa 3,9162,433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0081,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2862,042
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5461,582
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6542,271
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9561,837
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7572,335
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6582,273
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7592,336
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5071,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2141,376
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3292,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8552,396
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2602,026
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4342,134
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7142,308
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4541,525
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0311,883
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4822,164
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9972,484
Burns, OregonUsa 4,9843,097
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9238,652
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2061,371
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,6991,056
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8227,968
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -