Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9836,204
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2055,720
DavisAntarctica 13,3798,314
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8249,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11110,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,71412,251
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0208,712
DhakaBangladesh 16,24710,096
D’UccleBelgium 9,0935,651
DiamantinaBrazil 5,5063,422
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1402,572
DouradosBrazil 4,8503,014
DoualaCameroon 10,4296,481
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1293,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7802,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9453,694
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0493,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6014,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4782,783
Dryden, OnCanada 4,4922,792
DuianChina 14,8619,235
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2946,397
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7888,568
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7711,100
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7111,063
DabaaEgypt 11,5807,196
DakhlaEgypt 11,8447,360
DijonFrance 9,1905,711
DresdenGermany 9,7386,051
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3355,179
DebrecenHungary 10,3956,459
DalatangiIceland 8,1355,055
DaltonganjIndia 16,0459,971
DarbhangaIndia 15,8749,864
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8539,851
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8519,850
DumkaIndia 16,11310,013
DwarkaIndia 15,4329,589
DezfulIran 13,1848,193
DublinIreland 8,3645,197
DecimomannuItaly 9,6305,984
DobbiacoItaly 9,7336,048
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8055,471
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1507,550
DagorettiKenya 13,4908,383
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3826,452
DedzaMalawi 13,3948,323
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9878,692
DashbalbarMongolia 13,1378,163
DaweiMyanmar 17,31810,762
De BiltNetherlands 9,1365,677
De KooyNetherlands 9,0995,654
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0975,653
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4867,138
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8197,344
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6687,250
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9577,431
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2145,725
DalbandinPakistan 14,5789,059
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7019,135
DirPakistan 14,4278,965
DroshPakistan 14,3888,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0069,946
DohaQatar 13,8818,626
DorohoiRomania 10,7106,656
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6736,633
DudinkaRussia 11,1626,936
DzardzanRussia 10,9786,822
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7028,515
DakarSenegal 7,3094,542
DaruSierra Leone 8,1125,041
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0358,100
DamazinSudan 12,8778,002
DongolaSudan 12,2257,596
DamascusSyria 12,1667,560
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1667,560
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3597,680
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9618,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8568,610
DjerbaTunisia 9,9096,158
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2187,592
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5115,289
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4845,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2516,991
DonetskUkraine 11,4597,121
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1898,817
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7331,698
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1711,971
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8271,757
Danville, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7691,721
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2233,246
David City, NeUsa 3,6822,288
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1153,178
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3421,455
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3642,712
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3652,091
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7301,697
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3452,078
Delphine, InUsa 3,4572,148
Denton, MdUsa 3,3462,079
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8612,399
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6152,246
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2702,653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,2282,627
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5912,231
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9151,811
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7352,942
Dixon, IlUsa 3,5982,236
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4422,139
Dover, DeUsa 3,3462,079
Dover, TnUsa 2,9121,810
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7991,740
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6512,269
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,1582,584
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1451,954
Durham, NhUsa 3,9112,430
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -