Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2285,734
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5465,932
EsquelArgentina 6,0443,756
EzeizaArgentina 5,6983,541
East SaleAustralia 13,9838,689
Esperance (po)Australia 16,21310,075
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21310,075
EssendonAustralia 14,1828,813
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7753,588
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,6743,526
EspinosaBrazil 5,3963,353
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4613,393
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4863,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4803,405
Edson, AbCanada 5,6073,484
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0203,741
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Estevan, SkCanada 4,6772,906
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7864,838
ErlianChina 13,8158,585
El CaranoColombia 1,021634
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7226,041
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7321,076
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9621,219
El ArishEgypt 12,0527,489
El TorEgypt 12,1647,559
ErfurtGermany 9,5505,934
EssenGermany 9,2675,759
EsfahanIran 13,4168,337
EilatIsrael 12,2197,593
EsashiJapan 12,6547,863
EldoretKenya 13,2898,258
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,4828,378
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0194,983
EeldeNetherlands 9,2175,727
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 388241
EnuguNigeria 10,1436,303
EncarnacionParaguay 5,1863,223
EvoraPortugal 8,1865,087
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6937,888
EkimcanRussia 12,1457,547
Elat’MaRussia 11,2626,998
ElistaRussia 11,9717,439
ErbogacenRussia 12,0157,466
EssejRussia 11,2757,006
Ed DueimSudan 12,5917,824
El FasherSudan 11,8777,381
El GeneinaSudan 11,5797,195
El ObeidSudan 12,4017,706
El ShowakSudan 12,9328,036
En NahudSudan 12,2287,599
EdirneTurkey 10,9896,829
ErzincanTurkey 12,0637,496
ErzurumTurkey 12,1687,561
EskisehirTurkey 11,3817,072
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2188,214
EntebbeUganda 12,9918,073
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5585,318
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5695,325
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8182,372
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4571,527
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2452,638
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4122,742
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3462,079
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2892,044
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2532,022
Elko, NvUsa 4,5842,848
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4832,165
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6622,276
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4122,742
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0522,518
Erie, PaUsa 3,6002,237
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4142,121
Eugene, OrUsa 5,2893,287
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0731,910
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1583,205
Eureka, SdUsa 4,2582,646
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,3202,685
Evansville, InUsa 3,1341,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -