Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1828,813
FarahAfghanistan 14,1498,792
FormosaArgentina 4,9443,072
ForrestAustralia 15,8989,879
FrancistownBotswana 12,7107,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0053,732
FloraniaBrazil 5,6113,487
FlorestaBrazil 5,5223,431
FlorianoBrazil 4,9913,101
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7173,553
FormosaBrazil 5,0093,113
FortalezaBrazil 5,3433,320
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1303,188
FrancaBrazil 5,3143,302
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,2033,233
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8613,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6693,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2903,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1923,227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4674,019
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0033,731
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9953,726
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3572,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3552,707
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
FayaChad 11,1166,908
FamagustaCyprus 11,8707,376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2995,778
FarafraEgypt 11,6937,266
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9596,810
FichtelbergGermany 9,6996,027
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4055,844
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6176,598
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4444,004
FaranahGuinea 8,0925,029
FalconaraItaly 9,8946,148
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7206,040
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1256,292
FonniItaly 9,6395,990
FrontoneItaly 9,8476,119
FrosinoneItaly 9,9386,176
FukauraJapan 12,7547,925
FukueJapan 14,0788,748
FukuiJapan 13,3338,285
FukuokaJapan 13,9088,643
FukushimaJapan 12,9228,030
FukuyamaJapan 13,6528,484
FushikiJapan 13,2238,217
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7798,563
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7369,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6679,114
FunchalMadeira 7,3514,568
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6321,635
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4605,257
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1795,704
FaroPortugal 8,1805,083
FerganaRussia 13,9218,650
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8464,876
FalunSweden 9,6065,969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8755,515
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4727,129
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7534,818
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5222,189
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8862,415
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2592,647
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1462,577
Farmington, MnUsa 3,9732,469
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1601,963
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,1322,568
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7382,323
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0391,889
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8461,768
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2471,396
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3281,447
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2242,625
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4582,149
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9042,426
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6712,281
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7752,346
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9452,451
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7792,349
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8522,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8901,174
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2792,037
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9811,853
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4512,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8401,765
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8252,377
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1171,937
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3481,459
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4832,165
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2141,997
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5972,856
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,1982,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -