Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9978,698
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5205,916
HuamboAngola 11,3867,076
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7878,567
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7988,574
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4003,977
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0904,406
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3622,711
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3862,726
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7232,313
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2923,289
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5702,219
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Hope, BcCanada 5,5343,439
HaikouChina 16,29610,127
HailarChina 13,0088,083
HamiChina 14,1448,789
HetanChina 14,5429,037
HavanaCuba 1,470914
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9401,206
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9841,233
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7181,068
HelwanEgypt 11,8877,387
HurguadaEgypt 12,2167,591
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4085,225
HelsinkiFinland 10,0916,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1026,278
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9034,290
HamburgGermany 9,4325,861
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4325,861
HannoverGermany 9,4335,862
HelgolandGermany 9,2865,770
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6205,978
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1286,915
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7504,194
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5794,709
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8674,889
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0364,994
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,45710,227
HaifaIsrael 12,0697,500
HaboroJapan 12,3777,691
HachijojimaJapan 13,2898,258
HachinoheJapan 12,6597,866
HagiJapan 13,7768,560
HakodateJapan 12,6187,841
HamadaJapan 13,6958,510
HamamatsuJapan 13,3258,280
HikoneJapan 13,3898,320
HimejiJapan 13,5298,407
HiradoJapan 13,9788,686
HirooJapan 12,4197,717
HiroshimaJapan 13,7088,518
HitaJapan 13,8938,633
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9918,694
HunLibya 10,4956,522
HomboriMali 8,9905,586
HomalinMyanmar 16,14210,031
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,03210,584
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7617,309
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8517,364
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
HororataNew Zealand 11,8317,352
HyderabadPakistan 15,1329,403
HuanucoPeru 2,4031,494
HelPoland 9,9666,193
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4217,719
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7977,331
HatangaRussia 10,8886,766
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9826,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1745,701
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9138,024
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1396,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9258,031
HaejuSouth Korea 13,8068,579
HyesanSouth Korea 13,3818,315
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,64610,965
HalaibSudan 12,7047,895
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8788,003
HudeibaSudan 12,6277,846
HaparandaSweden 9,8376,113
HarnosandSweden 9,6666,006
HamaSyria 12,0997,518
HassakahSyria 12,3387,667
Hua HinThailand 17,45310,846
HakkariTurkey 12,5027,769
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7595,443
HersonUkraine 11,1966,957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6886,642
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9812,474
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1451,954
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4542,146
Hart, MiUsa 3,7862,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7472,329
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8272,378
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4861,545
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0742,531
Hays, KsUsa 3,5222,189
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9403,070
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Helena, MtUsa 4,8142,992
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7332,319
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9761,849
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7981,739
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8232,376
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8131,748
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4531,524
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1252,563
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4782,161
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5622,213
Holly, CoUsa 3,5582,211
Homer, AkUsa 7,7534,818
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4032,115
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0031,866
Horton, KsUsa 3,4672,155
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0742,531
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1541,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8252,377
Houma, LaUsa 2,2671,409
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4771,539
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1661,968
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7521,710
Huron, SdUsa 4,0372,509
HanoiVietnam 16,37510,176
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,37710,798
HarareZimbabwe 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -