Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9206,165
In SalahAlgeria 9,2425,743
InnsbruckAustria 9,6566,000
IbiriteBrazil 5,5713,462
IguatuBrazil 5,3603,331
IlheusBrazil 5,7473,571
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4802,784
IndaialBrazil 5,6183,491
IpameriBrazil 5,0693,150
IraiBrazil 5,3543,327
IreceBrazil 5,3063,297
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5063,421
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2672,030
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5662,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,5513,450
ItaperunaBrazil 5,8323,624
ItapevaBrazil 5,4293,374
ItirucuBrazil 5,5923,475
ItuacuBrazil 5,4823,407
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9223,059
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3954,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4233,370
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7214,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7522,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9093,050
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5364,683
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8731,164
IzobambaEcuador 1,343835
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9357,416
IlopangoEl Salvador 624388
IoanninaGreece 10,6066,591
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0184,361
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9794,958
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8139,826
IranshahrIran 14,4588,984
IstranaItaly 9,7486,058
IidaJapan 13,2638,241
IizukaJapan 13,8828,626
IrakoJapan 13,3778,313
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0899,377
IrozakiJapan 13,2568,237
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0709,365
IshinomakiJapan 12,8197,966
IwamizawaJapan 12,4537,739
IzuharaJapan 13,9268,654
IrbidJordan 12,1547,552
IfraneMorocco 8,4455,248
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0987,518
IlorinNigeria 9,7826,078
InchonNorth Korea 13,8058,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1175,665
IslamabadPakistan 14,6369,095
IquitosPeru 1,9921,238
IloiloPhilippines 16,21310,075
IasiRomania 10,8316,731
IcaRussia 10,8516,743
IlirnejRussia 9,7086,033
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0427,483
IrkutskRussia 13,0408,103
Ivdel’Russia 11,5887,201
IbizaSpain 8,9895,586
IspartaTurkey 11,4727,129
IstanbulTurkey 11,2136,968
IzmirTurkey 11,1706,941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5336,546
IzmailUkraine 10,9986,834
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8402,387
Independence, KsUsa 3,2081,994
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9262,440
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3132,059
Indianola, IaUsa 3,5662,216
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3662,713
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1371,328
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7122,306
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0182,497
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7012,300
IsokaZambia 13,1808,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -