Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3088,891
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4338,969
JuninArgentina 5,5553,452
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2873,285
JacobinaBrazil 5,4393,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4653,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8503,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2443,259
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7383,566
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3733,339
JiuquanChina 14,4748,995
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7144
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8341,140
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6791,044
JoensuuFinland 10,2216,352
JokioinenFinland 10,0076,219
JyvskylFinland 10,0496,245
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0164,360
JulianehbGreenland 6,4754,024
JagdalpurIndia 16,47910,240
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,66411,598
JerusalemIsrael 12,1337,540
JuigalpaNicaragua 244152
JosNigeria 10,2216,352
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4605,257
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4735,265
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8839,248
JhelumPakistan 14,7319,154
JiwaniPakistan 14,7009,135
JuliacaPeru 3,2582,024
JakutskRussia 11,4727,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0507,488
JenisejskRussia 12,4037,707
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1397,543
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1327,539
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1685,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9678,058
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5098,394
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7877,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3515,189
JubaSudan 12,7847,944
JokkmokkSweden 9,6275,982
JönköpingSweden 9,5975,964
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5935,961
JendoubaTunisia 9,6726,010
JerbaTunisia 9,9026,153
JerseyUk 8,6375,367
JaltaUkraine 11,4177,095
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8801,790
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3041,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4262,129
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -