Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3608,924
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4478,978
KhostAfghanistan 14,5099,016
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1498,792
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3285,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44710,220
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8916,146
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4867,759
KandiBenin 9,5545,937
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3922,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3922,729
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5152,806
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8902,418
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6784,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8074,230
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5323,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1022,549
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1848,814
KashiChina 14,1728,807
KunmingChina 16,0419,968
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,969
KhargaEgypt 11,9937,453
KosseirEgypt 12,3117,650
KajaaniFinland 10,0576,249
KuopioFinland 10,1216,289
KuusamoFinland 10,0416,239
KarlsruheGermany 9,4075,845
KasselGermany 9,4395,865
KonstanzGermany 9,4885,896
KumasiGhana 9,1425,681
KalamataGreece 10,7966,709
KerkiraGreece 10,5366,547
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9096,779
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8314,245
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9754,956
KankanGuinea 8,2455,123
KindiaGuinea 7,8624,886
KissidougouGuinea 8,1745,079
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7154,794
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8719,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8729,863
KeszthelyHungary 10,1036,278
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8864,900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,32510,145
KotaIndia 15,5859,684
KozhikodeIndia 16,82810,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,90710,506
KermanIran 13,9618,675
KermanshahIran 12,9558,050
Khoram AbadIran 13,0998,140
KilkennyIreland 8,2885,150
KingstonJamaica 1,240771
KagoshimaJapan 14,0578,735
KanazawaJapan 13,2668,243
KaruizawaJapan 13,1538,174
KatsuuraJapan 13,1138,148
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1988,202
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2837,633
KobeJapan 13,5018,390
KochiJapan 13,7008,513
KofuJapan 13,2018,204
KumagayaJapan 13,1108,147
KumamotoJapan 13,9488,667
KumejimaJapan 14,7269,151
KureJapan 13,7158,523
KushiroJapan 12,3047,646
KutchanJapan 12,5407,792
KyotoJapan 13,4438,353
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3678,306
KitaleKenya 13,2488,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3408,290
KufraLibya 11,3467,051
KaunasLithuania 10,2616,376
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0666,255
KybartaiLithuania 10,2086,343
KarongaMalawi 13,3148,274
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,05611,220
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,10410,628
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,39811,432
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,10111,248
KuantanMalaysia 18,24511,338
KuchingMalaysia 17,90811,128
KayesMali 7,9624,947
KeniebaMali 8,0024,973
KidalMali 9,2615,755
KitaMali 8,1905,089
KoutiaMali 8,6295,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7197,282
KisinevMoldova 10,9326,793
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,2068,207
KhatgalMongolia 13,2828,253
KhovdMongolia 13,5588,425
KhujirtMongolia 13,6478,480
KhutagMongolia 13,3758,311
KenitraMorocco 8,3105,164
KalewaMyanmar 16,32610,145
KathaMyanmar 16,21810,078
KawthaungMyanmar 17,76711,040
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,74310,404
KengtungMyanmar 16,50510,256
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0159,952
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7817,321
KathmanduNepal 15,6969,754
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5577,803
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5697,189
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5357,168
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4277,101
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4737,130
KanoNigeria 10,1386,300
KangnungNorth Korea 13,6558,485
KarasjokNorway 9,7406,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0205,605
KristiansandNorway 9,2325,737
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1495,686
KhasabOman 14,1968,821
KarachiPakistan 15,0879,375
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0899,376
KhanpurPakistan 14,9809,309
KhuzdarPakistan 14,8109,203
KororPalau 15,2549,479
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2206,351
KlodzkoPoland 9,9516,183
KoszalinPoland 9,8136,098
KrakowPoland 10,1796,326
KalakanRussia 12,5037,770
KaliningradRussia 10,0696,257
KamenskoeRussia 9,9716,196
KandalaksaRussia 10,1046,279
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3916,457
KazanRussia 11,5677,188
KemRussia 10,3166,411
KerchRussia 11,5227,160
KhabarovskRussia 12,4267,721
KirenskRussia 12,3937,701
KirovRussia 11,3627,061
KljuciRussia 10,5256,540
KolpasevRussia 12,3427,670
KorfRussia 10,0686,257
KostromaRussia 11,0306,854
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0536,247
KotlasRussia 11,0476,865
KrasnodarRussia 11,7277,287
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3487,673
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8537,366
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6777,878
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7356,049
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8157,342
KurganRussia 12,2337,601
KurskRussia 11,1486,927
KyraRussia 13,1968,200
KigaliRwanda 12,7797,941
KoldaSenegal 7,5994,722
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0124,979
KosiceSlovakia 10,3286,418
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4467,734
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,3908,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,47710,860
KadugliSudan 12,4137,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3837,695
KassalaSudan 12,9538,049
KhartoumSudan 12,5587,804
KostiSudan 12,6537,863
KalmarSweden 9,7576,063
KaresuandoSweden 9,6696,008
KarlstadSweden 9,5115,910
KristianstadSweden 9,6405,991
KamishliSyria 12,3427,670
KanchanaburiThailand 17,30410,753
Khlong YaiThailand 17,45110,844
Khon KaenThailand 16,95910,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,36910,793
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,14010,651
KairouanTunisia 9,8036,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9847,447
KarsTurkey 12,2687,623
KastamonuTurkey 11,5497,177
KayseriTurkey 11,8137,341
KonyaTurkey 11,6227,222
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,1448,168
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9168,648
KinlossUk 8,5545,315
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2486,990
KievUkraine 10,8766,759
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4097,090
KirovogradUkraine 11,0766,883
KlepininoUkraine 11,3587,058
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1916,954
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4626,501
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1676,939
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5952,234
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0693,150
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4052,116
Keene, NhUsa 3,8782,410
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5162,185
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6541,028
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9302,442
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0164,981
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1851,979
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8691,783
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,0753,154
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8761,787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,819
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4575,255
KabompoZambia 12,3057,647
KabweZambia 12,7727,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7757,939
KafirondaZambia 12,7177,902
KaomaZambia 12,3827,694
KasamaZambia 13,0188,089
KasempaZambia 12,4827,757
KawambwaZambia 12,7907,948
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9128,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -