Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9635,570
LuandaAngola 11,0526,868
LuenaAngola 11,8217,346
La PlataArgentina 5,7443,569
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,1372,571
La RiojaArgentina 4,7832,972
LaboulayeArgentina 5,4023,357
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8114,232
Las LomitasArgentina 4,6672,900
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8588,612
LavertonAustralia 14,1908,818
LearmonthAustralia 17,58010,924
LongreachAustralia 14,6039,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6039,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0508,110
Low HeadAustralia 13,9108,644
LinzAustria 9,8406,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6975,405
LerwickUk 8,6965,404
La PazBolivia 3,4682,155
LavrasBrazil 5,5643,457
LencoisBrazil 5,4133,364
LinharesBrazil 5,8913,661
LondrinaBrazil 5,2103,238
LomBulgaria 10,6516,618
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3353,315
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2252,626
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Langara, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7082,925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1143,178
London, OnCanada 3,6942,296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5914,095
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4003,356
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6003,480
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4794,647
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6692,901
LanzhouChina 14,8129,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5879,686
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6481,024
LimonCosta Rica 199124
LarnacaCyprus 11,8557,367
LimassolCyprus 11,8167,343
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6387,854
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2715,761
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9461,209
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8851,171
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8531,151
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,260783
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6771,042
LuxorEgypt 12,1877,573
Los AndesEl Salvador 681423
Laucala BayFiji 11,0536,869
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2316,358
Le MansFrance 8,8185,480
LilleFrance 9,0085,598
LyonFrance 9,1985,716
LambarnGabon 10,5766,572
LastourvilleGabon 10,8506,743
LibrevilleGabon 10,4646,503
LeipzigGermany 9,6395,990
LindenbergGermany 9,7356,049
LamiaGreece 10,7666,690
LarissaGreece 10,7396,673
LemnosGreece 10,9436,800
LimnosGreece 10,9556,807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
LabeGuinea 7,9074,913
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0084,977
La CeibaHonduras 678421
La MesaHonduras 696433
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7709,178
LudhianaIndia 15,0329,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0306,233
LatinaItaly 9,9096,158
LatronicoItaly 10,2016,339
LecceItaly 10,3716,445
LodwarKenya 13,2658,243
Luang PrabangLaos 16,60910,321
LiepajaLatvia 10,0356,236
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1386,300
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2405,742
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5356,547
LabuanMalaysia 17,21710,699
LuqaMalta 10,1856,329
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6391,640
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1151,936
LashioMyanmar 16,34610,158
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5597,183
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
LagosNigeria 9,6826,016
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1655,695
LillehammerNorway 9,3225,793
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8939,255
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6322,879
LimaPeru 2,5891,609
LegaspiPhilippines 15,9479,910
LisbonPortugal 8,0785,020
LeninbadRussia 13,8528,608
LevsiRussia 11,8447,360
LungiSierra Leone 7,8464,876
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9206,165
LanzaroteSpain 7,6544,756
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6495,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4905,897
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5025,905
LatakiaSyria 11,9987,456
LampangThailand 16,83910,464
LoeiThailand 16,88210,491
Lop BuriThailand 17,19610,686
LomeTogo 9,4625,880
LeemingUk 8,6755,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6975,405
London, EnglandUk 8,7645,446
London-GatwickUk 8,7735,452
LynehamUk 8,6485,374
L’VovUkraine 10,4696,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9806,823
LozovajaUkraine 11,3207,034
LubnyUkraine 11,0526,868
LuckUkraine 10,5366,547
LuganskUkraine 11,5227,160
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,8202,374
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5042,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3691,472
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4041,494
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2361,389
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9562,458
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3812,723
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2492,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7012,300
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3272,689
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5092,802
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0402,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4831,543
Larned, KsUsa 3,4232,127
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6072,241
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2162,620
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3212,064
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9112,430
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8302,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2222,002
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3542,085
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,2082,615
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0631,903
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7921,735
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1261,943
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0653,147
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0452,514
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3542,085
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1401,951
Libby, MtUsa 5,1413,195
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2992,050
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,1982,608
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8541,774
Llano, TxUsa 2,7591,714
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8842,414
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3062,676
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3272,689
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,3332,693
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5452,203
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9761,849
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1391,951
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5971,614
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7472,329
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8672,403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1531,959
Luling, TxUsa 2,5641,594
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1142,557
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0951,923
LivingstoneZambia 12,5167,778
LundaziZambia 13,2648,242
LusakaZambia 12,7807,942
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -