Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9998,699
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0608,737
MilianaAlgeria 9,0935,650
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0376,859
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5197,158
Malarg EArgentina 5,3033,296
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,9293,684
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,0333,749
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,3203,306
MendozaArgentina 5,0573,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,0543,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,3353,315
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1218,775
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5867,821
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11210,634
MeekatharraAustralia 16,94110,527
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1908,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1748,808
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5459,039
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5229,024
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1329,403
MuharraqBahrain 13,7428,539
MinskBelarus 10,5296,543
MogilevBelarus 10,6746,633
MaunBotswana 12,2797,630
MacapaBrazil 3,8972,422
MacauBrazil 5,5963,477
MaceioBrazil 5,8583,640
MachadoBrazil 5,5143,426
ManausBrazil 3,1111,933
MarabaBrazil 4,3042,674
MaringaBrazil 5,1543,203
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6552,271
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4093,361
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5233,432
MonteiroBrazil 5,6493,510
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3943,352
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4103,362
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3663,335
MamfeCameroon 10,3466,429
MarouaCameroon 10,7846,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1262,564
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9593,082
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1744,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0503,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6783,528
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4502,765
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5662,838
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1002,548
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8753,029
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6112,866
Morden, MbCanada 4,5302,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9282,441
MoundouChad 11,0216,849
MatecanaColombia 1,155718
MoroniComoros 14,3488,916
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0766,262
MarstalDenmark 9,4425,867
Melville HallDominica 2,6241,631
MichesDominican Republic 1,9711,225
MocaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8071,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7931,114
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8921,176
MilagroEcuador 1,463909
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4607,121
MinyaEgypt 11,9067,398
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3296,418
MassawaEritrea 13,2538,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3625,196
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8476,119
MarseilleFrance 9,2525,749
MontpellierFrance 9,1505,686
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4712,157
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5794,088
MakokouGabon 10,8406,736
MayumbaGabon 10,6736,632
MitzicGabon 10,6906,643
MkamboGabon 10,9486,803
MoandaGabon 10,9276,790
MouilaGabon 10,6846,639
MagdeburgGermany 9,5685,945
MunichGermany 9,6666,007
MünsterGermany 9,3035,781
MethoniGreece 10,7786,697
MilosGreece 11,0146,844
MitiliniGreece 11,0986,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0936,893
MacentaGuinea 8,2515,127
MamouGuinea 7,9434,936
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7316,047
MiskolcHungary 10,3116,408
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,62710,332
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3269,524
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9779,928
MusulipatnamIndia 16,72210,391
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,49210,249
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5999,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,46111,472
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0539,354
MashhadIran 13,6718,495
Malin HeadIreland 8,3085,163
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6796,015
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2636,378
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2146,347
MilanItaly 9,5375,926
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4915,898
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7496,058
ManIvory Coast 8,4855,273
MaebashiJapan 13,1148,149
MaizuruJapan 13,4398,351
MakurazakiJapan 14,0978,760
MatsueJapan 13,5868,443
MatsumotoJapan 13,2008,203
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7298,532
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4428,974
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5857,821
MishimaJapan 13,2148,211
MitoJapan 13,0188,089
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2418,228
MiyakoJapan 12,6907,886
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9559,293
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0088,705
MiyazakiJapan 13,9698,681
MombetsuJapan 12,2767,629
MoriokaJapan 12,7407,917
MuroranJapan 12,5687,810
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6808,501
MutsuJapan 12,6267,846
Ma’AnJordan 12,2637,621
MafraqJordan 12,1967,579
MombasaKenya 13,8548,609
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,84210,466
MaseruLesotho 12,7057,895
MonroviaLiberia 8,1955,092
MisratahLibya 10,3286,418
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6959,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4438,975
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8699,240
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4598,985
MakhangaMalawi 13,5008,389
MangochiMalawi 13,5018,390
MwmosaMalawi 13,5448,417
MzimbaMalawi 13,3058,268
MzuzuMalawi 13,3448,292
MalaccaMalaysia 18,44511,462
MersingMalaysia 18,33411,393
MiriMalaysia 17,39410,809
MaleMaldives 17,14810,656
MenakaMali 9,3955,838
MoptiMali 8,7455,434
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3657,062
MazatlanMexico 2,7241,692
MeridaMexico 1,326824
Mexico CityMexico 1,8641,159
MonterreyMexico 2,3891,484
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0621,281
MaantyMongolia 13,5328,409
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7198,525
MatadMongolia 13,3478,294
MurenMongolia 13,3708,308
MarrakechMorocco 8,1855,086
MeknesMorocco 8,4105,226
MideltMorocco 8,4905,276
MaputoMozambique 13,2218,216
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0858,753
MandalayMyanmar 16,46110,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,59010,309
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,49610,872
MindatMyanmar 16,52710,270
MonywaMyanmar 16,44910,222
MyeikMyanmar 17,49610,872
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0799,992
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1915,711
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,178
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,102
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6117,215
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7297,289
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9807,444
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7707,314
ManaguaNicaragua 294183
MasatepeNicaragua 260162
MagariaNiger 10,1586,312
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4816,513
MaradiNiger 9,9556,186
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6286,604
MakurdiNigeria 10,2246,354
MinnaNigeria 9,9716,196
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,0508,731
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3895,834
MajisOman 14,3478,915
MasirahOman 14,7879,189
Muscat  Oman 14,5399,035
MultanPakistan 14,8789,246
MurreePakistan 14,6209,085
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4148,957
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,4302,753
MoyobambaPeru 1,9811,231
MactanPhilippines 16,11010,011
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0729,987
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1615,071
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1566,932
MagadanRussia 10,8556,746
MahackalaRussia 12,4027,707
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3596,437
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3586,437
MarkovoRussia 9,6946,024
MinusinskRussia 12,9268,033
MogocaRussia 12,5617,805
MoscowRussia 10,9906,829
MurmanskRussia 10,0326,234
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8818,005
MatamSenegal 7,7554,819
MogadishuSomalia 14,3418,912
MadridSpain 8,5555,316
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5455,310
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2195,729
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4905,276
MelillaSpain 8,6365,367
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8095,474
MalakalSudan 12,6607,867
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0788,127
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3395,803
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,74610,406
Mae SariangThailand 16,87110,484
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,02710,580
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,88710,494
MalatyaTurkey 12,0277,474
MersinTurkey 11,8447,360
MuglaTurkey 11,3187,033
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6255,360
ManstonUk 8,8795,517
MeloUruguay 5,7213,555
MercedesUruguay 5,5793,467
MontevideoUruguay 5,8243,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5311,573
Madison, FlUsa 2,3471,458
Madison, InUsa 3,2282,006
Madison, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7142,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4472,142
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8042,364
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0831,916
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5852,228
Marion, InUsa 3,4532,146
Marion, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,0742,532
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6951,674
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2992,050
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0555,006
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3142,059
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4162,744
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1491,957
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8611,778
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4082,118
Medford, WiUsa 3,9462,452
Mellette, SdUsa 4,1252,563
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8381,764
Mena, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5191,566
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3062,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8171,129
Midland, TxUsa 3,0261,881
Milan, MnUsa 4,0402,510
Milbank, SdUsa 4,0792,535
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5172,807
Milford, DeUsa 3,3732,096
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5681,596
Millen, GaUsa 2,5571,589
Millport, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8272,378
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6802,287
Minden, NeUsa 3,7212,312
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,9652,464
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4652,153
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9473,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3311,448
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,5452,203
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5042,177
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8181,751
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,0402,510
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4891,546
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8812,412
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4782,161
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8951,799
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Moro, OrUsa 5,2033,233
Morris, MnUsa 4,1452,576
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5762,222
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0311,883
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6772,285
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,5072,179
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7842,352
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0302,504
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1451,954
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8821,791
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,6942,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0581,900
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,9541,214
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,435892
MaracayVenezuela 1,8811,169
MaturinVenezuela 2,3721,474
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,523946
MeridaVenezuela 1,506936
MagoyeZambia 12,6927,887
MansaZambia 12,7807,942
MbalaZambia 13,0238,092
MfuweZambia 13,1358,162
MisamfuZambia 13,0298,096
MonguZambia 12,2107,588
MpikaZambia 13,0698,121
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2078,207
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7587,928
MumbwaZambia 12,6407,855
MwinilungaZambia 12,3097,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0578,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -