Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2798,873
NeuquenArgentina 5,7083,547
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,6423,506
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2117,588
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7798,562
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8039,199
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8491,149
NatitingouBenin 9,4025,842
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8403,629
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7786,697
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5076,529
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5533,451
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6603,517
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9483,074
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9673,086
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9384,311
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,2033,233
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0802,535
N’DjamenaChad 10,8296,729
NanchangChina 15,1829,434
NanjingChina 14,7159,144
NanningChina 16,12110,018
NicosiaCyprus 11,8157,342
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5425,930
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9211,194
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7281,074
NegeleEthiopia 13,6268,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1526,930
NandiFiji 11,1526,930
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9166,162
NancyFrance 9,2545,750
NantesFrance 8,6865,398
NiceFrance 9,4075,846
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6395,990
NurembergGermany 9,5905,959
NurnbergGermany 9,5875,957
NaxosGreece 11,0776,883
NanortalikGreenland 6,4644,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5344,060
NordGreenland 8,5645,322
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5584,075
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3965,217
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,13810,028
New DelhiIndia 15,3149,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0386,238
NaganoJapan 13,1558,175
NagasakiJapan 14,0098,705
NagoJapan 14,6239,087
NagoyaJapan 13,3478,294
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6749,119
NaraJapan 13,4598,364
NazeJapan 14,3778,934
NemuroJapan 12,2027,583
NiigataJapan 13,0088,083
NikkoJapan 13,0608,116
NobeokaJapan 13,9038,639
NairobiKenya 13,4898,382
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2425,122
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9738,683
NidaLithuania 10,0766,261
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9069,263
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8949,255
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3778,312
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3848,317
NaraMali 8,3965,218
NioroMali 8,1755,080
NemaMauritania 8,3805,207
NouakchottMauritania 7,4484,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3407,668
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4157,093
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7347,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,153
NandaimeNicaragua 240149
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5786,573
NiameyNiger 9,4305,860
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4735,887
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6966,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0645,633
NawabshahPakistan 15,0559,355
NokkundiPakistan 14,4748,994
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,2332,630
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0769,990
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7616,687
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,8067,958
NikolaevRussia 11,1346,919
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,7847,323
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2796,387
NizneangarskRussia 12,5827,819
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7957,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4417,110
NovgorodRussia 10,5096,530
NovosibirskRussia 12,6977,890
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,54810,904
No. 6Sudan 12,3707,687
NyalaSudan 11,8747,379
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,79210,435
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,11210,634
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,89011,117
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,76210,416
NarathiwatThailand 18,04911,216
NigdeTurkey 11,7907,326
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0888,133
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2727,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4952,172
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4952,172
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9261,818
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4951,550
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1441,954
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8092,367
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5442,203
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4832,165
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7512,331
New London, WiUsa 3,8462,390
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2911,424
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2961,427
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8862,415
New YorkUsa 3,6112,244
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5812,225
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5902,231
Newark, NjUsa 3,5752,222
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0082,491
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6881,670
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2452,016
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5611,592
Newport, TnUsa 2,9011,803
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5595,319
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1181,938
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7672,341
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,3163,303
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8212,374
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7992,361
Norton, KsUsa 3,6602,275
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4852,165
NdolaZambia 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -