Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,2053,235
ReconquistaArgentina 5,1203,182
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,2643,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,0094,355
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4812,785
RosarioArgentina 5,4073,360
RichmondAustralia 13,7878,568
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9758,684
RecifeBrazil 5,8783,653
RemansoBrazil 5,2063,235
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9091,808
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8263,620
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5163,427
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,8463,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3763,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,8543,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8543,016
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2284,492
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4442,762
RuoqiangChina 14,5199,022
Rafael NunezColombia 1,021634
RandersDenmark 9,3835,831
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7231,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9151,190
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9083,050
RumipambaEcuador 1,403872
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2037,583
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2417,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0207,470
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6242,252
RostockGermany 9,5555,938
RhodesGreece 11,3297,040
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0645,011
ReykhólarIceland 7,7604,822
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7214,798
RamsarIran 13,0378,102
RashtIran 12,9368,038
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3545,191
RadicofaniItaly 9,7856,081
Resia PassItaly 9,6065,969
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8266,106
RivoltoItaly 9,8136,098
Rolle PassItaly 9,7106,034
RomeItaly 9,8666,131
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8496,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8486,120
RumoiJapan 12,4117,712
RigaLatvia 10,1886,331
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1996,338
RodriguesMauritius 16,44310,218
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2098,208
RabatMorocco 8,2955,155
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,04010,589
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8797,381
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7037,272
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7837,322
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4607,122
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0297,475
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5467,175
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2847,012
RivasNicaragua 195121
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9649,299
RebolyRussia 10,2166,348
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6377,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5028,390
RagaSudan 12,0567,491
RashadSudan 12,5277,784
RenkSudan 12,7117,899
RumbekSudan 12,5297,785
RanongThailand 17,76411,039
Roi EtThailand 16,97510,548
RizeTurkey 12,0577,493
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6828,502
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,0156,845
RomnyUkraine 11,0386,859
RovnoUkraine 10,5826,576
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2128,832
RochaUruguay 5,8983,665
Racine, WiUsa 3,6542,271
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9441,830
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1842,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1862,602
Reading, PaUsa 3,4892,168
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9823,096
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5572,832
Redding, CaUsa 5,0063,111
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2262,626
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7662,962
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4572,148
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1531,959
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1531,959
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0801,914
Rochester, MnUsa 3,8472,390
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8302,380
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6082,242
Rockville, InUsa 3,3462,080
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6982,298
Rome, GaUsa 2,6721,661
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4632,773
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,2063,235
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2842,041
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3462,079
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3952,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -