Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,3518,918
TiranaAlbania 10,4696,505
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6075,970
TebessaAlgeria 9,6325,985
TimimounAlgeria 8,9995,592
TindoufAlgeria 8,1935,091
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4905,897
TrelewArgentina 6,2363,875
TucumanArgentina 4,6082,864
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6969,754
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6979,754
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8719,241
TibooburraAustralia 14,7009,135
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3888,941
TshaneBotswana 12,1457,547
TaguatingaBrazil 4,9173,055
TarauacaBrazil 2,5481,583
TauaBrazil 5,2303,250
TefeBrazil 2,6781,664
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6733,525
TeresinaBrazil 4,9463,073
TiriosBrazil 3,3052,054
TorresBrazil 5,7663,583
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3712,716
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9813,095
TriunfoBrazil 5,5373,441
TucuruiBrazil 4,1762,595
TuriacuBrazil 4,5542,830
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6504,133
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2643,892
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8284,243
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1023,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0033,731
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2223,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2902,666
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7623,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7802,349
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7822,350
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8622,400
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8983,044
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6612,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5653,458
TaiyuanChina 14,4228,962
TaoyuanChina 15,2069,449
TengchongChina 16,09810,003
TønderDenmark 9,3365,802
TylstrupDenmark 9,3635,819
TystofteDenmark 9,4855,894
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7411,082
TahrirEgypt 11,7967,330
TantaEgypt 11,8167,343
TallinEstonia 10,1216,290
TartuEstonia 10,2696,381
TampereFinland 9,9956,211
TurkuFinland 9,9566,187
ToulonFrance 9,3135,787
ToulouseFrance 8,9425,557
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1694,455
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9414,935
TchibanGabon 10,7036,651
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3247,658
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2705,760
TamaleGhana 9,1725,700
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7516,681
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8126,719
TimehriGuyana 2,9501,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 523325
TelaHonduras 701436
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,13810,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,13810,650
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,51910,887
TabrizIran 12,6507,861
TeheranIran 13,1688,183
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1007,519
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2916,395
TarvisioItaly 9,8406,115
TermoliItaly 10,0666,255
TorinoItaly 9,4255,857
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4165,851
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9616,190
TrevicoItaly 10,1116,283
TrevisoItaly 9,7556,062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8736,135
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4195,853
TabouIvory Coast 8,5525,315
TadotsuJapan 13,6328,471
TakadaJapan 13,1208,153
TakamatsuJapan 13,6098,457
TakayamaJapan 13,2568,237
TanegashimaJapan 14,0938,758
TatenoJapan 13,0648,118
TateyamaJapan 13,1568,175
TokushimaJapan 13,5938,447
TokyoJapan 13,1158,150
TomakomaiJapan 12,5107,774
TottoriJapan 13,5088,394
ToyamaJapan 13,2198,214
ToyookaJapan 13,4668,368
TsuJapan 13,4108,333
TsurugaJapan 13,3738,310
TsuyamaJapan 13,5558,423
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7067,896
TripoliLebanon 12,0557,491
TobrukLibya 11,1456,926
TripoliLibya 10,1466,305
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1256,292
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0099,327
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6679,114
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3688,929
ThyoloMalawi 13,5068,393
TawauMalaysia 17,04310,590
TessalitMali 9,1955,714
TimbuktuMali 8,8285,486
TombMali 8,8305,487
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9204,922
TacubayaMexico 1,8641,159
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9431,207
TarialanMongolia 13,3628,303
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4818,377
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6008,451
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8828,626
TangierMorocco 8,3675,200
TarfayaMorocco 7,7134,793
TazaMorocco 8,5485,312
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,59010,309
TaungooMyanmar 16,80010,440
ThandweMyanmar 16,85210,472
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3637,682
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9177,406
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5527,179
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4837,136
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4687,127
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5107,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,217
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8847,385
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8637,372
TahouaNiger 9,7336,048
TillaberyNiger 9,3425,805
TaejonNorth Korea 13,8598,612
TromsoNorway 9,4915,898
TrondheimNorway 9,2785,766
ThumraitOman 14,5509,042
TacnaPeru 3,5022,176
TarapotoPeru 2,0571,278
TrujilloPeru 2,1051,308
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,9609,917
TorunPoland 10,0036,216
TimisoaraRomania 10,4316,482
TambovRussia 11,3797,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4758,373
TaraRussia 12,3397,668
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5637,186
TermezRussia 14,0138,708
TernejRussia 12,6287,847
TobolskRussia 12,0597,493
TomskRussia 12,5647,808
Tot’MaRussia 10,9726,818
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2737,005
TuapseRussia 11,7767,318
TuraRussia 11,7497,301
TurukhanskRussia 11,5707,190
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1058,144
TortosaSpain 8,8945,527
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,44110,838
TokerSudan 12,9698,059
TartousSyria 12,0417,482
TaipeiTaiwan 15,1889,438
TaboraTanzania 13,1318,160
TakThailand 16,99810,563
TrangThailand 18,01011,191
TabligboTogo 9,4825,892
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1655,695
TunisTunisia 9,7906,084
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9638,055
TireeUk 8,3465,187
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6825,395
TernopilUkraine 10,5966,584
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,7833,594
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5261,569
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7654,825
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5641,593
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2781,416
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0161,253
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9761,849
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7962,359
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5172,186
Temple, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2911,424
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4721,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4672,155
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6502,268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5192,187
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3412,698
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4102,119
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5692,218
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4552,147
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6502,268
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1231,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6001,615
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,1712,592
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7278,530
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5871,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -