Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3664,577
UaupesBrazil 2,2471,397
UbatubaBrazil 5,7013,543
UberabaBrazil 5,2213,244
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8583,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9908,693
UpernavikGreenland 7,2394,498
UummannaqGreenland 7,1224,425
UdineItaly 9,8246,105
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0006,214
UenoJapan 13,4338,347
UnzendakeJapan 13,9838,689
UrakawaJapan 12,4637,745
UshibukaJapan 14,0418,725
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0488,108
UwajimaJapan 13,7928,571
UkmergeLithuania 10,3016,401
UtenaLithuania 10,3396,424
UlaangomMongolia 13,3638,304
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4768,374
UlgiiMongolia 13,4468,355
UliastaiMongolia 13,5958,448
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4488,357
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,4648,367
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5608,426
UfaRussia 11,9407,420
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2556,372
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0418,104
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5056,528
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8467,983
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9196,785
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4246,478
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4627,123
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0816,264
Umm BeninSudan 12,7897,947
UmeňSweden 9,7396,052
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,01410,573
Udon ThaniThailand 16,86110,477
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,90010,502
UrfaTurkey 12,1507,550
UsakTurkey 11,3397,046
Uman’Ukraine 10,9346,794
UzgorodUkraine 10,4006,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3672,092
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4552,147
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3532,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -