Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0458,728
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,70812,247
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7088,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0568,734
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79610,437
WoomeraAustralia 15,1249,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0423,133
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7492,330
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6494,132
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9704,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8842,413
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5972,235
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,5872,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9693,088
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7491,087
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7224,798
WajimaJapan 13,1898,196
WakamatsuJapan 12,9798,066
WakayamaJapan 13,5398,414
WakkanaiJapan 12,3037,645
WajirKenya 13,7818,564
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3787,070
WindhoekNamibia 11,6477,238
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3947,081
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5317,166
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,268
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4527,116
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5767,194
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6037,211
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5697,189
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8437,359
WintonNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WarsawPoland 10,1846,329
WroclawPoland 9,9516,183
WonsanSouth Korea 13,6138,459
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6957,889
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2127,589
WauSudan 12,3257,659
WaddingtonUk 8,7445,433
Waco, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Wake IslandUsa 11,5347,167
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5632,214
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7631,717
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1143,178
Walnut, IlUsa 3,5982,236
Warren, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Warren, PaUsa 3,6072,242
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2862,042
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3042,053
Washington, IaUsa 3,5222,189
Washington, InUsa 3,2362,011
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7241,693
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8792,410
Watertown, SdUsa 4,0662,527
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6952,296
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2342,009
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3761,477
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4871,546
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8021,741
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8621,778
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9691,845
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3612,089
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4522,145
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9241,196
West Point, GaUsa 2,5611,592
West Point, NyUsa 3,6112,244
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2692,031
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3422,077
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0101,870
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3272,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2963,291
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6002,237
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1071,931
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1301,945
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5642,215
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5982,858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4522,145
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4262,129
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7921,735
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1901,982
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7202,933
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,2082,615
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7011,678
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8272,378
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8111,747
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2762,036
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4412,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -