Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3907,699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7337,913
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5427,794
YaoundeCameroon 10,6276,604
YokoCameroon 10,6856,640
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1772,596
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3023,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8653,023
YanjiChina 13,1858,194
YichangChina 15,1769,431
YinchuanChina 14,5099,016
YiningChina 13,8598,612
YariguiesColombia 1,257781
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8691,161
YazdIran 13,6478,481
YakushimaJapan 14,1418,787
YamagataJapan 12,8968,014
YamaguchiJapan 13,7928,571
YokkaichiJapan 13,3908,321
YokohamaJapan 13,1408,165
YonagoJapan 13,5718,433
YonagunijimaJapan 15,1379,407
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7979,195
YeMyanmar 17,19510,685
YolaNigeria 10,6196,599
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,9768,685
YurimaguasPeru 2,0101,249
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9457,423
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1317,538
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3618,302
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2823,282
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1274,429
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6112,865
York, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5042,178
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -