Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2388,848
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7626,066
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4387,729
Ze DocaBrazil 4,6112,865
ZhengzhouChina 14,6799,122
ZhijiangChina 15,5709,675
ZagrebCroatia 10,0376,237
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6265,982
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6776,635
ZahedanIran 14,2968,883
ZanjanIran 12,8998,016
ZacatecasMexico 2,3641,469
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,8098,581
ZinderNiger 10,1516,308
ZhobPakistan 14,6679,114
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,49410,250
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,49510,250
ZamoscPoland 10,3856,454
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8356,112
ZigalovoRussia 12,7537,925
ZiganskRussia 11,1826,948
ZyryankaRussia 10,4556,497
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7625,445
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4475,871
ZanzibarTanzania 13,8488,605
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3977,082
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2977,020
ZitomirUkraine 10,7676,690
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0966,895
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0376,858
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1402,572
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,8652,402
ZambeziZambia 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -