Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2378,847
ChlefAlgeria 9,0145,601
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4825,893
CeresArgentina 5,0633,146
ChamicalArgentina 4,9043,047
ChepesArgentina 4,9873,099
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,4374,000
ConcordiaArgentina 5,4063,359
CórdobaArgentina 5,0893,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,0993,168
CorrientesArgentina 5,0203,119
CairnsAustralia 14,5059,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8888,630
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45110,844
CedunaAustralia 15,3589,544
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2918,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7799,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6318,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
ChittagongBangladesh 16,40310,193
CharnocksBarbados 2,7821,729
CotonouBenin 9,5825,955
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8803,654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9263,683
CabroboBrazil 5,4403,380
CaceresBrazil 4,1592,585
CaetiteBrazil 5,3683,336
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7483,572
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7292,938
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1713,213
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6113,487
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2723,276
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8003,604
CaparaoBrazil 5,7933,600
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0113,114
CaratingaBrazil 5,7263,558
CaravelasBrazil 5,8773,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2503,262
CarolinaBrazil 4,5632,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4033,358
CataguasesBrazil 5,7723,587
CatalaoBrazil 5,1173,180
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2263,247
CaxiasBrazil 4,8823,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6513,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7423,568
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7353,564
ChapecoBrazil 5,3923,350
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9842,476
CipoBrazil 5,6303,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4262,751
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5673,459
CordeiroBrazil 5,8403,629
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1323,189
CorumbaBrazil 4,4062,738
CoximBrazil 4,5722,841
CrateusBrazil 5,1733,215
CuiabaBrazil 4,2492,640
CuritibaBrazil 5,5053,421
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2913,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7893,597
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8213,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2524,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2463,881
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4563,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3213,306
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5222,810
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5682,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5282,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5322,816
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8233,618
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5052,799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9523,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9053,048
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1873,223
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4793,404
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8264,242
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4303,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Comox, BcCanada 5,7523,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2633,270
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2513,263
ChicoChile 6,4223,991
ChillanChile 5,3473,323
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3413,319
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,4402,759
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2893,908
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1983,230
ChangchunChina 13,2998,264
ChangduChina 15,4389,593
ChangshaChina 15,3609,545
ChengduChina 15,3969,567
ChongqingChina 15,4609,607
Camilo DazaColombia 1,372852
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9586,188
CamagueyCuba 1,471914
CasablancaCuba 1,491927
ChebCzech Republic 9,6686,008
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5505,935
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9311,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8161,128
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8811,169
CanarEcuador 1,538955
CairoEgypt 11,8827,384
CaenFrance 8,7635,446
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9405,555
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6232,252
CocobeachGabon 10,4746,508
CologneGermany 9,2745,763
ChiosGreece 11,0906,892
CorfuGreece 10,5366,547
ConakryGuinea 7,7874,839
CatacamasHonduras 561349
CholutecaHonduras 450280
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,97210,547
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0829,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0829,993
ChahbaharIran 14,5969,070
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1865,087
ClonesIreland 8,3075,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2265,112
CorkIreland 8,2025,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2025,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6405,990
CameriItaly 9,4885,896
CampobassoItaly 10,0506,245
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6816,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6816,016
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5795,953
Cape MeleItaly 9,4785,890
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1426,302
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1936,334
CerviaItaly 9,7966,087
CiampinoItaly 9,8766,137
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6736,011
Cisa PassItaly 9,6075,970
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8106,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7306,047
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2206,351
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3206,413
ChibaJapan 13,0978,139
ChichibuJapan 13,1428,167
ChichijimaJapan 13,4838,379
ChoshiJapan 13,0348,099
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0867,510
ChilekaMalawi 13,4778,375
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3248,280
ChitipaMalawi 13,2448,230
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0341,886
ComitanMexico 1,053655
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4478,356
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,2848,255
ChoirMongolia 13,6098,457
CasablancaMorocco 8,2135,104
ChindeMozambique 13,6438,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,33010,769
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7727,316
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9277,412
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7797,319
CondegaNicaragua 415258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,87411,107
ChejuNorth Korea 14,1528,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,7078,518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,8368,598
ChhorPakistan 15,2079,450
ChitralPakistan 14,3638,926
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1273,186
ConcepcionParaguay 4,7632,960
CajamarcaPeru 2,0281,260
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9571,216
ChiclayoPeru 1,9441,208
ChimbotePeru 2,2361,389
CuzcoPeru 2,9761,849
CzestochowaPoland 10,1076,281
CoimbraPortugal 8,1455,062
CalafatRomania 10,6216,600
CeahlauRomania 10,7206,661
ClujRomania 10,5626,563
ConstantaRomania 11,0356,857
CraiovaRomania 10,6786,636
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2496,369
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1266,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1666,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1655,696
Cape UelenRussia 8,7705,450
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3177,654
CaraRussia 12,2847,633
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4837,135
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7736,073
ChitaRussia 12,9078,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,8968,014
CokurdahRussia 10,2296,356
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1047,522
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8597,369
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,4138,335
CaceresSpain 8,3215,171
CadizSpain 8,3305,176
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5305,301
CordobaSpain 8,4545,254
ColomboSri Lanka 17,48810,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,05110,596
ChanthaburiThailand 17,39010,807
Chiang MaiThailand 16,79310,435
Chiang RaiThailand 16,64810,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,34410,778
ChumphonThailand 17,69610,997
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0396,860
CorumTurkey 11,6787,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,6598,488
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5505,313
CernovcyUkraine 10,6606,625
ChernigovUkraine 10,8666,752
CarrascoUruguay 5,8323,624
ColoniaUruguay 5,7043,544
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3271,446
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0371,887
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3462,079
Camden, ScUsa 2,7011,678
Canton, NyUsa 4,0082,490
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8582,398
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9661,843
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4002,734
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2982,049
Casper, WyUsa 4,2222,624
Centralia, WaUsa 5,4603,393
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4072,117
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9541,836
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7582,335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5941,612
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5971,614
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1741,973
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8351,762
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1961,986
Chaska, MnUsa 3,9622,462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7881,732
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0572,521
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9672,465
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7961,737
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6512,269
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9832,475
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5492,206
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5732,220
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9553,079
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4622,151
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0692,529
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2342,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2452,017
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3002,051
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5922,232
Clark, SdUsa 4,0942,544
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7451,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4752,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5092,181
Clinton, IaUsa 3,5982,236
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5622,213
College Park, MdUsa 3,3202,063
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7682,342
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2912,045
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6941,674
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2592,025
Columbus, InUsa 3,2302,007
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3452,079
Conception, MoUsa 3,4872,167
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5262,191
Conway, ArUsa 2,8771,788
Conway, ScUsa 2,7381,701
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7952,358
Corning, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9532,456
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7232,314
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,3203,306
Covington, LaUsa 2,3991,491
Covington, TnUsa 2,9411,828
Crete, NeUsa 3,6522,269
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5102,803
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,1248,156
CimbajUzbekistan 13,1248,156
CaracasVenezuela 1,9651,221
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3451,457
CoroVenezuela 1,6631,033
ChipataZambia 13,2088,207
ChomaZambia 12,6417,856
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2408,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -