Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9858,691
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5657,808
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5817,818
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3183,305
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2294,492
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8513,636
QuinteroChile 4,9913,101
QingdaoChina 14,2578,860
QiqiharChina 13,0348,099
QuitoEcuador 1,328825
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0787,505
QuettaPakistan 14,6179,083
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1021,928
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3401,454
Quang TriVietnam 16,76510,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -