Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8446,117
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,59410,933
ParanaArgentina 5,3163,304
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,3133,301
PehuajoArgentina 5,6353,502
PergaminoArgentina 5,5093,423
PigeArgentina 5,7833,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,1393,193
PosadasArgentina 5,1873,224
PresidenciaArgentina 4,8593,020
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,0143,116
Punta IndioArgentina 5,8123,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76810,420
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24910,719
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6344,123
ParakouBenin 9,5535,936
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7473,571
ParacatuBrazil 5,1523,202
ParanaBrazil 4,7922,978
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5693,461
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9463,073
ParintinsBrazil 3,4132,121
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9833,097
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4973,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2683,274
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2403,256
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5903,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5963,477
PeixeBrazil 4,6992,920
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3593,330
PicosBrazil 5,1613,207
PiraiBrazil 5,7463,570
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8823,034
PompeuBrazil 5,4393,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8102,989
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8362,384
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4333,376
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1141,935
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7183,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6222,872
PosseBrazil 5,0163,117
PlevenBulgaria 10,7706,693
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8296,729
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39410,809
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8683,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0652,526
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8602,399
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6382,882
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9573,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6102,865
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1583,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9223,680
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3533,948
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8653,023
ParronChile 5,1413,195
Puerto AysenChile 6,2753,900
Puerto MonttChile 5,8403,629
Punta ArenasChile 7,1274,429
PingbianChina 15,0349,342
PeralesColombia 1,232766
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9541,214
PragueCzech Republic 9,7976,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6731,040
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8851,172
PoloDominican Republic 1,7181,067
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8791,168
PichilingueEcuador 1,367849
PortoviejoEcuador 1,316818
PuyoEcuador 1,486924
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9047,397
ParisFrance 8,9695,573
PerpignanFrance 9,0715,637
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0669,362
Port-GentilGabon 10,4136,471
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,319819
PotsdamGermany 9,6606,003
PatrasGreece 10,7326,669
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4644,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5444,067
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6181,627
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6391,019
Puerto LempiraHonduras 594369
PecsHungary 10,2006,338
PambanIndia 17,24110,714
PuneIndia 16,0779,990
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,85811,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,09711,245
PadovaItaly 9,7376,051
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6566,001
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0276,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0076,218
PantelleriaItaly 9,9426,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6305,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6646,005
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8406,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9906,208
PiacenzaItaly 9,5825,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6596,002
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7926,085
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9286,170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1696,319
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8696,133
PrizziItaly 10,0466,243
PakseLaos 16,99110,559
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,22611,326
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8329,838
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8409,843
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7857,945
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3936,458
PatheinMyanmar 17,04210,590
PutaoMyanmar 15,8609,856
PyiMyanmar 16,81610,450
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4507,736
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5297,164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 474295
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1166,286
PohangNorth Korea 13,7708,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,7138,522
PadidanPakistan 14,9889,314
PanjgurPakistan 14,7159,144
ParachinarPakistan 14,4678,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8079,201
PeshawarPakistan 14,5299,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3168,896
PilarParaguay 4,9983,106
PiscoPeru 2,8021,741
PiuraPeru 1,7501,088
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0451,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,60810,321
PoznanPoland 9,9086,157
PrzemyslPoland 10,3906,457
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2185,107
PortalegrePortugal 8,2285,113
Porto Portugal 8,1315,052
PavelecRussia 11,2036,961
PecoraRussia 11,0916,892
PermRussia 11,6807,258
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8156,720
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4776,511
PjatigorskRussia 12,0447,484
PoronajskRussia 11,9497,425
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6027,210
Providenja BayRussia 8,9325,551
PskovRussia 10,3896,456
PodorSenegal 7,5674,702
PopradSlovakia 10,2446,366
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5057,771
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7837,944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0975,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,39110,807
Port SudanSudan 12,8717,998
ParamariboSuriname 3,2982,049
PiteňSweden 9,7416,053
PalmyraSyria 12,2537,614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7444,812
PhetchabunThailand 17,00610,568
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,98710,556
PhraeThailand 16,84310,467
PhuketThailand 17,99811,184
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,97111,168
Prachin BuriThailand 17,25810,724
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,53710,898
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5701,597
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4985,281
PoltavaUkraine 11,1706,941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,6233,494
PradoUruguay 5,8243,619
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,9033,668
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Pana, IlUsa 3,2992,050
Paoli, InUsa 3,2302,007
Paris, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3011,430
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1672,589
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0251,880
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1871,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5172,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1193,181
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2941,426
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4472,142
Perry, OkUsa 3,1451,954
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4592,149
Philo, OhUsa 3,3512,083
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,8092,367
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1062,551
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7951,737
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,2082,615
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,9432,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4272,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6112,244
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8102,367
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,5462,825
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,2082,615
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4752,159
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5273,434
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4181,502
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5832,227
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5273,434
Portage, WiUsa 3,8062,365
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9992,485
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3443,321
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7292,318
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7991,739
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1963,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2402,013
Princeton, InUsa 3,1331,947
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7682,341
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7092,305
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9701,224
PetaukeZambia 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -