Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4478,978
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4128,956
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2895,772
General PicoArgentina 5,5393,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,5273,434
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0455,000
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7648,553
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09510,623
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,13810,029
GrazAustria 9,9656,192
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4857,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5807,817
GomelBelarus 10,8026,712
GrodnoBelarus 10,3266,416
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7443,569
GoianiaBrazil 4,9083,050
GoiasBrazil 4,7832,972
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6913,536
GrajauBrazil 4,5992,858
GuairaBrazil 5,0373,130
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3183,305
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7973,602
GarouaCameroon 10,7156,659
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1633,208
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2293,250
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Golden, BcCanada 5,4453,383
Goose, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9992,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8443,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3352,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6872,912
GanzhouChina 15,4909,625
GuangzhouChina 15,8219,832
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8961,178
GuayaquilEcuador 1,455904
GonderEthiopia 13,1668,182
GourdonFrance 8,9325,551
GrenobleFrance 9,2685,759
GeisenheimGermany 9,3585,815
GorlitzGermany 9,8186,101
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4165,230
Guatemala CityGuatemala 805500
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9551,837
GoaIndia 16,33610,151
GuwahatiIndia 15,9869,934
GelaItaly 10,1316,296
GenoaItaly 9,5225,917
GhediItaly 9,6155,975
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2576,374
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0166,224
GrossetoItaly 9,7326,048
GrottaglieItaly 10,3026,402
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6295,984
GuidoniaItaly 9,8846,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6775,392
GifuJapan 13,3448,292
GaoMali 9,1485,685
GuamMariana Islands 13,9508,669
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3111,436
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1451,333
GuaymasMexico 3,3752,097
GaluutMongolia 13,6958,510
GemertNetherlands 9,1775,703
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,224
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6557,242
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
GayaNiger 9,5965,963
GardermoenNorway 9,3715,823
GeiloNorway 9,2105,723
GdanskPoland 9,9606,189
GalatiRomania 10,9356,795
Gor’KijRussia 11,2797,009
GorznyjRussia 12,2717,625
GridinoRussia 10,2676,380
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4118,955
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4515,252
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0725,637
GijonSpain 8,3785,206
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0567,492
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9048,019
GoteborgSweden 9,4745,887
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4655,882
GothenburgSweden 9,4745,887
GunnarnSweden 9,5835,955
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2825,768
GabesTunisia 9,8416,115
GafsaTunisia 9,7146,036
GiresunTurkey 11,9117,402
GoztepeTurkey 11,2216,973
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2498,233
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2608,240
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4965,279
GajvoronUkraine 10,9286,791
GeniceskUkraine 11,3727,067
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5821,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,070
Galva, IlUsa 3,5072,179
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7142,929
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2462,017
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8172,372
Golconda, NvUsa 4,6742,904
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9101,808
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6712,281
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7592,336
Grafton, NdUsa 4,3802,722
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3481,459
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0042,488
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6612,275
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,1453,197
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0971,925
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8583,019
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8532,394
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3422,077
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5821,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9471,832
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0081,869
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6381,639
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4832,165
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7851,731
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7081,683
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3582,087
Groton, CtUsa 3,6742,283
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5334,681
GuanareVenezuela 1,6591,031
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,572977
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4641,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -