Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8465,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1555,689
OranArgentina 4,3062,676
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3829,559
OstendeBelgium 8,9895,586
ObidosBrazil 3,5042,178
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0555,627
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0282,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0272,502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7523,574
OdenseDenmark 9,4285,858
OtavaloEcuador 1,304810
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7966,709
OuluFinland 9,9276,169
OroomiehIran 12,5907,823
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6455,994
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4465,248
ObihiroJapan 12,3837,695
OfunatoJapan 12,7477,921
OitaJapan 13,8558,609
OkayamaJapan 13,5918,446
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5079,015
OmaezakiJapan 13,3008,265
OmuJapan 12,2847,633
OnahamaJapan 12,9488,046
OsakaJapan 13,4828,378
OshimaJapan 13,2098,208
OtaruJapan 12,5037,770
OwaseJapan 13,4808,377
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2955,155
OujoaMorocco 8,7335,427
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2517,613
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9917,451
OphirNew Zealand 12,0097,462
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1247,534
OcotalNicaragua 445277
OrlandNorway 9,2325,737
OsloNorway 9,3565,814
OhotskRussia 11,2046,962
OkhotskRussia 11,2046,962
OlekminskRussia 11,8797,382
OlenekRussia 11,1846,950
OmskRussia 12,5097,773
OnegaRussia 10,5196,537
OrenburgRussia 12,1597,556
OymyakonRussia 10,9156,783
OviedoSpain 8,3595,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4825,892
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5975,342
OdessaUkraine 11,0826,887
OvrucUkraine 10,7196,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8971,800
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7872,353
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2802,038
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5572,832
Oconto, WiUsa 3,8942,420
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0082,490
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1081,931
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Olivia, MnUsa 3,9932,481
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4523,388
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6492,268
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,6602,274
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2362,011
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Orono, MeUsa 4,1802,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,8042,364
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8102,368
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,4752,159
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0961,924
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6732,283
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9351,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -