Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puntarenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puntarenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puntarenas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4736,508
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,1103,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,9773,093
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,2763,279
ViennaAustria 9,9966,212
VitebskBelarus 10,6196,599
VassourasBrazil 5,7513,574
VicosaBrazil 5,7203,555
VitoriaBrazil 5,9183,678
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5793,467
VarnaBulgaria 11,0286,853
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6183,491
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4173,366
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3533,327
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,5953,477
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,5963,477
ValdiviaChile 5,6623,518
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6723,525
VallenarChile 4,6062,862
ValparaisoChile 4,9953,104
VanguardiaColombia 1,395867
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,2781,415
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4205,854
VestervigDenmark 9,2735,762
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9031,183
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8021,120
VilsandiEstonia 10,0116,221
VaasaFinland 9,8376,113
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7684,827
VeravalIndia 15,6429,720
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,67210,360
ValentiaIreland 8,0825,022
VeniceItaly 9,7716,072
VeronaItaly 9,6616,003
VicenzaItaly 9,7086,033
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8406,115
ViterboItaly 9,8196,102
VolterraItaly 9,7026,029
VientianeLaos 16,80610,444
VarenaLithuania 10,3306,419
VilniusLithuania 10,3486,430
VeracruzMexico 1,587986
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0345,614
VaernesNorway 9,3015,780
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2365,740
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8916,146
VillarricaParaguay 5,0213,120
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7506,680
VanavaraRussia 12,1727,564
VasileviciRussia 10,7416,675
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5856,577
VerhojanskRussia 10,8726,756
ViljujskRussia 11,5147,155
VitimRussia 12,1417,544
Vize IslandRussia 10,0116,221
VladivostokRussia 13,0378,101
VolgogradRussia 11,8307,351
VologdaRussia 10,8886,766
VoronezRussia 11,3347,043
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0985,654
VytegraRussia 10,6236,601
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5979,692
ValenciaSpain 8,8245,483
ValladolidSpain 8,4515,251
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1325,053
VisbySweden 9,8416,115
VanTurkey 12,4167,715
ValleyUk 8,4775,267
VinnitsaUkraine 10,8046,714
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8593,020
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5364,683
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9642,463
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,3503,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8332,382
Vevay, InUsa 3,2001,989
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5651,594
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,8312,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -